2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

1st

   

"Fucked Myself Up"

   

Mercedes Thorne, Edwin White, Joel Quartermain (Merci, Mercy) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

2nd

   

"Gotta Get To Know Ya"

   

AJ Haynes, Gabe Simon, Jesse Gabriel, Adam Davis, Brad Shultz (Seratones) (Shreveport, LA, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

3rd

   

"Seven Days"

   

Will Varley, Tom Farrer (Will Varley) (Deal, England)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"What I Like"

   

Archie Faulks (Archie Faulks) (London, England)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runaway"

   

Benjamin Woolner-Kirkham, Michael Bell, Harrison Sayers (SAFIA) (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Can't Let Us Bleed"

   

Gene Evaro Jr. (Gene Evaro Jr.) (Joshua Tree, CA, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Kingdom Illusion"

   

Graham Patzner (Whiskerman) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Better"

   

James A.T. Draper, Jordan D. Brady (WINTERBOURNE) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Say Goodbye"

   

Jon Decious, Steevie Steeves (TOWNE) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You And I"

   

Lotta Lindgren, Martin Stilling (LÉON) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Control"

   

phem (phem) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Find A Way"

   

Ryan Courtney (Trenton) (Hudson, FL, USA)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Manchester By The Sea"

   

Trent-Jean Michel (Trent-Jean) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Just Smile"

   

William Clapson (Jack In Water) (Palma De Mallorca, Spain)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

1st

   

"Good Lord"

   

Ian Berney, Ian Kenny, Glenn Sarangapany, Adam Spark, Adam Weston (Birds Of Tokyo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

2nd

   

"Bedsheets"

   

Olivia Lunny, AJ Healey (Olivia Lunny) (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

3rd

   

"Hey London"

   

Lainey Dionne, Gabe Simon, Nick Schwarz (Lainey Dionne) (Smithfield, RI, USA)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Grand Prize

   

"Goliath"

   

Maria Smith, Victor Thell, Peter Kvint (Smith & Thell) (Helsingborg, Sweden)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Wanted"

   

Abby J Hall, Andre Kaden Black, Tal Vaisman (Abby J Hall) (Burlington, ON, Canada)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Warmest Regards"

   

Alex Vickery, Midian Mathers, Todd Spadafore (Alex Vickery) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"1985"

   

Ashley Jane, Timon Wientzek (In The City) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Say"

   

Christine Kern, Bang Allure, Jesse Lyons (Jesse Lyons) (Columbia, SC, USA)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Won't Surrender"

   

Fidan Aliyeva (Fidan Aliva) (Baku, Azerbaijan)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Symphony"

   

George Sheppard, Amy Sheppard, Jay Bovino, Keith Sorrells, Alex Niceforo (Sheppard) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gasoline"

   

Georgina Kingsley (Georgi Kay) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Here To Dance"

   

M. B. Alexander, Sela Alexander (Astroblue Express) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Recovery"

   

Mason Watts, Edd Holloway (Mason Watts) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Catching Tears"

   

Udo Mechels, Alan Roy Scott, Jon Hume (Udo) (Antwerp, Belgium)

2020

   

Americana

   

1st

   

"Can't Go Back"

   

Gene Evaro Jr. (Gene Evaro Jr.) (Joshua Tree, CA, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

2nd

   

"Casanova Of The Canyon"

   

Merry Ellen Kirk, Warren Sellers (Merry Ellen Kirk) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

3rd

   

"Poor Lazarus"

   

Jared Griffin (Rocks & Salt) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alibi"

   

Andy Sydow (Andy Sydow) (Denver, CO, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Concrete Stars"

   

Brielle Brown (Brielle Brown) (New York, NY, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Old Crow Feather"

   

Gareth Leach (Gareth Leach) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nicotine"

   

Garrett Long (Garrett Long) (Harrisonburg, VA, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wood And Steel"

   

Kenny Foster (Kenny Foster) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pray For Rain Ft. Blind Boys of Alabama"

   

Kristen Englenz (Kristen Englenz) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Annie"

   

Kyle McKearney (Kyle McKearney) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Inside The Wheel"

   

Markus Rill (Markus Rill) (Frankfurt, Germany)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stir All Night"

   

Robert J Hunter (Robert J Hunter) (London, England)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Somebody Like You"

   

Simon Rudston-Brown, Melinda Kirwin (FALLS) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ah Men"

   

Vivian Cook (Vivian Cook) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

1st

   

"Down To The River"

   

Zechariah Lloyd (Zechariah Lloyd) (Vicksburg, MS, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

2nd

   

"All My Dues Are Paid"

   

Frank Bey, Rick Estrin, Christoffer Lund Andersen, Kathy Murray (Frank Bey) (Philadelphia, PA, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

3rd

   

"Surrender"

   

Clarence Spady (Clarence Spady) (Scranton, PA, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Godless Land"

   

Cathy Lemons, Kid Andersen (The Lucky Losers) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Barefoot Among Scarecrows"

   

Daniel Eriksen (Daniel Eriksen) (Langesund, Norway)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Are You Ready Now?"

   

Davide Pace, Manuel La Malfa (The Jagat) (Torino, Italy)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Virginia"

   

Emily Pastuf, Zak Masoud, Jeff Swidowski (Bad Mama's Blues Band) (Syracuse, NY, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stand Up And Dance"

   

Hattie Wilcox, Heine Andersen (Missy Andersen) (Raleigh, NC, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come And Get This Love"

   

Jennifer Grouws, Chris Avey (Avey Grouws Band) (Decorah, IA, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come And Take It"

   

John Németh (John Németh) (Memphis, TN, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chain Breaker"

   

John Németh, Jaki Taylor, Matthew Wilson (John Németh) (Memphis, TN, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Scotch Ft. Chelsea D.E Johnson"

   

Michael Wilford, Joshua Litton, Colleen Lee Eccleston (Michael Wilford) (Victoria, BC, Canada)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tear Dust Blues"

   

Shane Thornton (Black Cadillac Kings) (Klamath Falls, OR, USA)

2020

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Weep & Moan"

   

Vanessa Collier (Vanessa Collier) (Columbia, MD, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

1st

   

"Grateful"

   

Suzanne Jamieson, Jason Rabinowitz, Jacob Stein, Tommy Shepherd, Kaitlin McGaw (Suzanne Jamieson Ft. Alphabet Rockers) (Santa Monica, CA, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

2nd

   

"Follow Your Arrow"

   

Emily Arrow (Emily Arrow) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

3rd

   

"If Girls Ruled The World"

   

Joanie Leeds, Carly Ciarrocchi (Joanie Leeds) (New York, NY, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Zoom Song"

   

Bret Turner, Ian Walters (The Tallest Kid In The Room) (Berkeley, CA, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mittens Official Song"

   

Chris Sanders, Natalie Conaty (Chris Sanders) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"High Brow Affair"

   

Cynthia Dougherty (High Brow Affair) (Carnegie, PA, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Woke Up With The Hiccups"

   

Emily Mcknight, Robin Gist, Peter Bailey (Emily Who) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Smilers"

   

Kelli Caldwell (Kelli Welli) (Portland, OR, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Haunting Days Of Halloween"

   

Lucy Kalantari (Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Why Did I"

   

Marcia Morgan, Julia Ross, Krysta Youngs (Treela) (Manchester, NH, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Every Dog Has Its Day"

   

Matt Gerber (Matt Gerber) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby Says No"

   

Robert Compton (Babaloo Music and Fun) (Washington, MO, USA)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chihuahua"

   

Robin Nathan (fleaBITE) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2020

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"K-I-N-D"

   

Stephanie Leavell (Stephanie Leavell) (Boise, ID, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

1st

   

"Naked Pictures"

   

Rhiannon Hopkins (Rhiannon Hopkins) (Wendover, England)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

2nd

   

"S.K. Valentine"

   

Chris Dowell (Chris Dowell) (Salt Lake City, UT, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

3rd

   

"I'm An Accountant"

   

Rocky Paterra (Rocky Paterra) (Pittsburgh, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You're Like Hitler"

   

Brian Woodbury (Brian Woodbury) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Wal-Mart Song"

   

Chris Dowell (Chris Dowell) (Salt Lake City, UT, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The 12 Days Of Quarantine"

   

Chris Mann (Chris Mann) (Valley Glen, CA, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shelf Life"

   

Gianmarco Soresi (Gianmarco Soresi) (New York, NY, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Marry Me"

   

Jamie Anderson (Jamie Anderson) (Ottawa, ON, Canada)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rodeo Ft. Wanz"

   

Justin Davis, Mick Garrett (MONKEYSHORTS) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pumpkin Spice"

   

Pat Godwin (Pat Godwin) (Dallas, PA, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hot Dogs And Applesauce!"

   

Rob Potylo (Rob Potylo) (Pasadena, CA, USA)

2020

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Opera Career's Over"

   

Robert Macfarlane, Kanen Breen (Nurseratched) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Country

   

1st

   

"Break Itself"

   

Tristan Bushman, Ava Suppelsa, Michael August (Tristan Bushman) (Evanston, IL, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

2nd

   

"Church"

   

Courtney Cole, Melissa Fuller, Jeff Pardo (Brianna Blankenship) (Kane, PA, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

3rd

   

"Hurricane After You"

   

John Cirillo, Sarah Spencer (Payton Lamar) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Young Love"

   

Ada LeAnn, Carter Frodge (Ada LeAnn) (Battle Creek, MI, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someone To Somebody"

   

Ada LeAnn, Carter Frodge (Ada LeAnn) (Battle Creek, MI, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sparks Fly"

   

Casey Barnes, Samuel Gray, Kaci Brown (Casey Barnes) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Warning Labels"

   

Cliff Cody, Arlis Albritton, Kyle Coulahan (Cliff Cody) (Odessa, TX, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Own Way Home"

   

Grant Vogel, Tate Howell, Marla Morris (Grant Vogel) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Whiskey Kind Of Love"

   

Jonny Born (Jonny Born) (Draper, UT, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hands Where I Can't See Them"

   

Patrick Cornell, Dan Segall (Salemtown) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Closer"

   

Rob Mayes, Ryan Rossebo, Kevin Leach (Rob Mayes) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Won't Sleep Tonight"

   

Zac Crawford, Ben Crawford, Jarred Taylor (Jarred Taylor X Crawford Brothers) (Hinton, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

1st

   

"Paradise"

   

Julian Hamilton, Kim Moyes, Thomas Stell (Golden Features x The Presets) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

2nd

   

"Come Home"

   

Ryan Dobbrick, James Vincent, Emily Coulston (Du0) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

3rd

   

"I Got You"

   

Igor Volhonski, Gloria Kim, Claus Pener, Victor Crone, Calle Johan Rune Hellberg (Hellove, Gloria Kim) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In Between"

   

Arpit Gawri, Baer (32Stitches & Baer) (Panchkula, India)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bad Boy Ft. Wiz Khalifa, Bbno$ And Max"

   

Dallas Cotton, Alexander Gumuchian, Camerson Jabril Thomaz, Max Schnieder (Yung Bae) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Slow Motion"

   

Iisakki Ratilainen (Iisample) (Joensuu, Finland)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"High & Low"

   

Julian Gardner (Julez Gardner) (London, England)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rain Ft. Nevve"

   

Kasi Opi, Nevve (Kasi Opi) (Nacogdoches, TX, USA)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Call My Number"

   

Nyelo, Omix Zam (Nyelo, Omix Zam) (Guadalajara, Mexico)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let’s Try Ft. Dominic"

   

Oleksandr Ivanov (Alex Iva) (Barcelona, Spain)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dreams"

   

Pawel Karski (Carsky) (Mogilany, Poland)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Under Water"

   

Pierre Marmignon, Benoît Capelle, David Schoenwetter (Max M) (Bry, France)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something Out Of Nothing"

   

Preston Mah, Kwesi Kankam, Drew Frey, Ketura Church (GhostDragon & Kwesi) (Dublin, CA, USA)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shadows"

   

Ryan Dobbrick, Ryan Courtney (Du0) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Whyamilikethis"

   

Stefani Colvin, Rikki Randal, Christian Fiore (stef) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

1st

   

"For That Matter"

   

Dan O'Rourke (Dan O'Rourke) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

2nd

   

"Something Like I Love You"

   

Jemma Johnson (Jemma Johnson) (Uttoxeter, England)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

3rd

   

"Jocelyn"

   

Sean Murphy (All The Queen's Horses) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crinkle Cut"

   

Asha Jefferies, Chris Collins (Asha Jefferies) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trembling No More"

   

Candace Coker (Candace Coker) (San Fernando, Trinidad And Tobago)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Jump"

   

Chimatara Ihunanyachi Ejugbo (TARRAH) (Uburu, Nigeria)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blind For The Moment"

   

Falco Eckhof (Hannah & Falco) (Wuerzburg, Germany)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"10 Steps To Heaven"

   

Jake Isaac (Jake Isaac) (London, England)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someplace Somewhere"

   

Jeremy Buck (Jeremy Buck) (Bedford, IN, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Holy Smoke"

   

Kelson, Jake Warren (Kelson) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Weight Of The World"

   

Kevin Young (Skipper Noon) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hip Hip"

   

Lua (Lua) (Tbilisi, Georgia)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Whatever's Next"

   

Megan Slankard (Megan Slankard) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Afterglow"

   

Timothy Löffler (Timothy Jaromir) (Zurich, Switzerland)

2020

   

Christian

   

1st

   

"Second Life"

   

Reed Deming (Reed Deming) (San Antonio, TX, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

2nd

   

"Your Love"

   

Maxfield Camp, Christopher Parker (Maxfield Camp) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"Faith Of A Five Year Old"

   

Grace Gonzalez (Grace Gonzalez) (Milwaukee, WI, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Have"

   

Ben Bourque, Alex Arthurs (Charming To The Last) (Fredericton, NB, Canada)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All Glory & Honour"

   

Billy Smiley, Ida Maree (Ida Maree) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Through The Night Ft. Shama Mrema"

   

Chas Tackett, Shama Mrema (Chas Tackett) (Tulsa, OK, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ready To Live"

   

Cole Phoenix, Cameron Stymeist (Cole Phoenix) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"They All Fall Down Ft. Koby Evans/Temple Of Grace"

   

Jeff Markey (Genesis Worship) (Dover, PA, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alarm"

   

Kasaan Hammon (RIGSI) (Waimea, HI, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Kingdom Come"

   

Marcelo Gil, Ish Beloso, David Provenzano, Johnny Redding (Johnny Redding & Revolution Cry) (Orlando, FL, USA)

2020

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Give Up"

   

Shauna Chanda (Shauna Chanda) (Denver, CO, USA)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

1st

   

"Carriage"

   

Ahmad Mirmasoumi (Ahmad Mirmasoumi) (Tehran, Iran)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

2nd

   

"Pferd"

   

Ralph Mothwurf (Ralph Mothwurf Orchestra) (Vienna, Austria)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

3rd

   

"The Statuary Of Wisdom"

   

Sorpico (Sorpico) (Ichikawa-Shi, Japan)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Summer In Tehranto"

   

Chris McKhool (Sultans Of String) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rush On The Savannah"

   

Hattie Wilcox (Christopher Marion) (Raleigh, NC, USA)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cove Diving"

   

Julian Schoming (Julian Schoming) (Manchester, MD, USA)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Start"

   

Lajkó Félix (Lajkó Félix And Band) (Palic, Serbia)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Auseinandersetzung"

   

Malte Vief (Malte Vief) (Leipzig, Germany)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Encompassing"

   

Max Di Carlo (Max Di Carlo) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It's Who We Are! Mozaick"

   

Mustafa Khetty (Morpheus Project) (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pokus 92 (A Tribute To Beethoven)"

   

Robert Nemec (NeRotique) (Berlin, Germany)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dream It Real"

   

Sangho Oh (Oh Sangho Nonet) (Busan, South Korea)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Witch"

   

Tomokazu Yamada (Tomokazu Yamada) (Shakotan, Japan)

2020

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mysterious Vision"

   

Yoichi Kitano (Yoichi Kitano) (Kobe City, Japan)

2020

   

Jazz

   

1st

   

"That Happened"

   

Will Vinson (Will Vinson) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2020

   

Jazz

   

2nd

   

"Blue Dream"

   

Nishla Smith (Nishla Smith) (Manchester, England)

2020

   

Jazz

   

3rd

   

"Arriba En La Ruta 3"

   

Hildemaro Alvarez (Hildemaro Alvarez) (San Cristobal, Venezula)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Big Bite"

   

Bruce Gertz (Bruce Gertz Quintet) (Melrose, MA, USA)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Fittest And The Survival Of The Unfit"

   

Daniel Rotem (Daniel Rotem) (Tel Aviv, Israel)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Intersplosion Pt 2"

   

DeWitt Fleming Jr, Erica von Kleist (DeWitt Fleming Jr. And Erica Von Kleist) (Washington, D.C., USA)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Iomante"

   

Eishin Nose (Eishin Nose) (Otaru, Japan)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Where We Are"

   

Jazzmeia Horn (Jazzmeia Horn) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dawn - Chaos"

   

Kaoru Hashimoto (Kaoru Hashimoto) (Shimane, Japan)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Binaries In Cycle"

   

Keshav Batish (Keshav Batish Quartet) (Santa Cruz, CA, USA)

2020

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Relevant"

   

Tim Wicks (Tim Wicks) (Rochester, NY, USA)

2020

   

Latin

   

1st

   

"Bien Bien"

   

Vania Mitre Martinez, Juan David Morales, Carlos Andrés Sanchez, Andrés Felipe Gómez, David Mauricio Trujillo, Daniela Gomez (ANIA) (Lima, Peru)

2020

   

Latin

   

2nd

   

"Paquita Linda"

   

Daniel Patino Quintana (Patiño) (San Jose, Costa Rica)

2020

   

Latin

   

3rd

   

"Encrucijada"

   

Pedro Barbosa (Pedro Barbosa) (Pretoria, South Africa)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Toda La Noche"

   

Artur Benson (ARTUR) (West Hollywood, CA, USA)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hook It Up"

   

Diana Trujillo, Michael Costanzo (Chika Di) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Esta Canción"

   

Fany Fonseca, Pedro Cerrato (Fany Fonseca) (Tegucigalpa, Honduras)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Barú "

   

Javier El’as Irigoyen, Joaqu’n Casco Peebels, Maurizio Alessio (Midnight Dreamers) (Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hasta Abajo"

   

Kaih (Dave Hidalgo) (Toploud) (Envigado, Columbia)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Luz"

   

Karla Grunewaldt (Karla Grunewaldt) (Santiago, Chile)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bailalo"

   

Keira Y Los Foraneos Music (Keira) (Cancun, Mexico)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tonta"

   

Lisbeth Mego, Ashley Ruiz, Edwin Itoh (Sereza) (Guadalupe, Peru)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Broken Espanol"

   

Rodney Alejandro, Jonathan Gutierrez, Rolando Cuellar (Baby Jay) (Galena Park, TX, USA)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"La Lluvia"

   

Sofia Macchi, Raquel Sofia (Sofia Macchi) (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Está Bien"

   

Stefano Manrique, Angela Pico, Juan Pablo Piedrahita, Alex Jarvar (Stefano Manrique) (Bogotá, Colombia)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cafeína"

   

Willie Gomez, Paulina Aguirre, Gustav Afsahi, Jonathan Bluth (BLUTH) (Westlake Village, CA, USA)

2020

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Somos Tu Y Yo"

   

Zhenna Luque, Dennis Garcia (Zhenna) (Lima, Peru)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

1st

   

"Before We Were Kings"

   

Todd J Lunceford (Todd J Lunceford) (Orlando, FL, USA)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

2nd

   

"Burn Bright"

   

Scot Robinson, Bobby Cameron (Scot Free Sessions) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

3rd

   

"The End Is Here"

   

Sasa Németh (Sasa Németh) (Csengod, Hungary)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All In 1991"

   

Aurelina (Aurelina) (Denu, Ghana)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It Is What It Is"

   

Harry Becker (Harry Becker) (Florence, MA, USA)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lost Inside"

   

Imset-Jaka Peterka, Dejan Macura, Blaz Horvat, Jaka Azman (Imset) (Domzale, Slovenia)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Diamond And Dirt"

   

Kerri Shore (Kerri Shore) (New York, NY, USA)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Quiet"

   

Kris Angelis (Kris Angelis) (Carmel, CA, USA)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Grasping At The Water"

   

Leigh Gardiner, Andrew Atthowe, Erin Gordon, Rebecca Erin Smith (Chuditch) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Looking Out For One Another"

   

Liz Rachel Walker (Liz Rachel Walker) (Victoria, BC, Canada)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something"

   

Marc Lynch (Marc Lynch) (Dublin, Ireland)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Streets Outside Your Home"

   

Martin Leahy, Michael Leahy (Martin Leahy) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Changing (While Staying The Same)"

   

Mike Guiney (Mike Guiney) (Gananoque, ON, Canada)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Build Me A River (A Soldiers Prayer)"

   

Randi Garnick (Randi Garnick) (Buffalo Grove, IL, USA)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Off To One Side"

   

Steve Seaton (Steve Seaton) (Hope Island, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bloodhound"

   

Vanessa Collier (Vanessa Collier) (Columbia, MD, USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"Breathe"

   

Dorel Vaginsky (DOREL) (Tel Aviv, Israel)

2020

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"Bien Bien"

   

Vania Mitre Martinez, Juan David Morales, Carlos Andrés Sanchez, Andrés Felipe Gómez, David Mauricio Trujillo, Daniela Gomez (ANIA) (Lima, Peru)

2020

   

Music Video

   

2nd

   

"Nobody Like You"

   

DAP The Contract, Mia Maxima (DAP The Contract) (Lagos, Nigeria)

2020

   

Music Video

   

3rd

   

"Boujee"

   

Nailah Blackman, Anson Soverall (Nailah Blackman) (Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come Home"

   

Adalia Tara, Blake Vadasy (Adalia Tara) (Washington, D.C., USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cowboy"

   

Chelsea Gilliland (Chlsy) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Now I See You"

   

Chris Wilson, Grahame Rolfe (Chris Wilson D.C) (Dublin, Ireland)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Desatar"

   

Karla Grunewaldt (Karla Grunewaldt) (Santiago, Chile)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Liar"

   

Nicole Suzanne Stipp, Elisha D Erskine (Hooked Like Helen) (Milan, OH, USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Inspire Me"

   

Renay (Razteria) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sour Reimagined"

   

Stefani Colvin, Rikki Randal, Christian Fiore (stef) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Dream Is Over Now"

   

Tony Kastaneda (MadOhm) (Los Angeles , CA, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

1st

   

"Where Is Freedom?"

   

Jazzmeia Horn (Jazzmeia Horn) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

2nd

   

"Work For Me"

   

Mia Wray (Mia Wray) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"New York"

   

Jake Isaac (Jake Isaac) (London, England)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tell Me It's Over"

   

Aminah Hughes (Aminah Hughes) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One For"

   

Arjuna Oakes (Arjuna Oakes) (Wellington, New Zealand)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Éireann I Mo Chroí"

   

Clare Cunningham (Clare Cunningham) (Collon, Ireland)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Take Me To The River"

   

Connell Cruise, Andrew Baird (Connell Cruise) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Days I'll Like To Know"

   

Frank Salis, Michael Watson (Frank Salis Ft. Michael Watson) (Agno, Switzerland / Canton, OH, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something Warmer"

   

Gregory Raymond Davies (Gray) (Felixstowe, England)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Good Ones"

   

Jackie Sannia (SANNIA) (Frankston South, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Freedom"

   

Katrina Stone (Katrina Stone) (Burbank, CA, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wasting My Time"

   

Levi Conner (Levi Conner) (Bar Harbor, ME, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Angels Sang To Notre Dame"

   

Sean Murphy (All The Queen's Horses) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Weep & Moan"

   

Vanessa Collier (Vanessa Collier) (Columbia, MD, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let Me Be The Man"

   

Violet Grae (Violet Grae) (Connellsville, PA, USA)

2020

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't You Dare"

   

Winnie Raeder (Winnie Raeder) (Aabenraa, Denmark)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

1st

   

"Psycho"

   

Mia Rodriguez, Gustav Nyström, Alina Paulsen (Mia Rodriguez) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

2nd

   

"Bad Boy Ft. Wiz Khalifa, Bbno$ And Max"

   

Dallas Cotton, Alexander Gumuchian, Camerson Jabril Thomaz, Max Schnieder (Yung Bae) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

3rd

   

"Die Young"

   

George Sheppard, Jason Bovino, Amy Sheppard, Jon Hume (Sheppard) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Istanbul"

   

Bahjat Etorjman (Bahjat) (Tripoli, Libya)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Even If I Knew"

   

Brittany Pfantz, Texada (Brittany Pfantz) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Two Of Us"

   

Ian Berney, Ian Kenny, Glenn Sarangapany, Adam Spark, Adam Weston (Birds of Tokyo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Comeback Kids"

   

John Cirillo, Tamara Laurel McGuckin, Craig Lackey, Larry Vail (Ericka Corbin) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Kids Are All Rebels"

   

Lenii (Lenii) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Enemies"

   

Malina Stark (Malina Stark) (Mutterstadt, Germany)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lay Low"

   

Nick De La Hoyde, Joseph De La Hoyde (Nick De La Hoyde) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Control"

   

phem (phem) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Light Out"

   

Sita Steele, Romy Wave (Romy Wave) (Montreux, Switzerland)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Skeletons"

   

Stephanie Bourland, Nick Schwarz, Ethan Hulse (MAD FVN) (McLean, VA, USA)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"SOS"

   

Tamsin, Chris Arnott (Tamsin) (Brentwood, England)

2020

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gravity"

   

Yorke, Gab Strum (Yorke) (Bangalow, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

1st

   

"Public Enemy"

   

INFAMOUSIZAK (INFAMOUSIZAK) (London, England)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

2nd

   

"Your Move"

   

Gayathri Karunakar Menon, Jacob Storm, Camila Solis (Gaia) (Doha, Qatar)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

3rd

   

"Godspeed"

   

RushKlan (RushKlan) (New Rochelle, NY, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Queendom"

   

Al-Hakeem Thompson (Hakeem Romance) (Newark, NJ, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The World To Me Ft. Jackson Lundy & Bando"

   

Alexander Lewis, Jackson Lundy, Brandon P. Anderson (Alexander Lewis) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blooming"

   

Amir Hodge (Statix) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drunk"

   

Kallay Saunders, Gabriel (Kallay Saunders, Gabriel) (Bronx, NY, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Madam$"

   

Kia Knoester, Lars Hempel (KIA) (Arnhem, Netherlands)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trap Phone"

   

Kyle Quinn Caruthers, Ryan Wayne Latour (Kevin Cartoon) (Houston, TX, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Between Two Worlds"

   

Lulu Fall, Kris Johnson (Lulu Fall And The Kris Johnson Group) (Washington, D.C., USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Good Times"

   

Rudolph Miguel Gallegos III, Mathew Mcguire (Rudy G.) (Sanger, CA, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All For You"

   

Seth Haapu, Nick Down, Marley Sola, Alex Wildwood (Seth Haapu) (Whanganui, New Zealand)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Simbisa (Strengthen)"

   

Takudzwa Karimazondo (McKurry) (Harare, Zimbabwe)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blues"

   

TeCreshia Riggins (Goddess Cre) (Biloxi, MI, USA)

2020

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Money Out The Bank"

   

Uwa Eguakun, David Stopa (T2 Tizzle) (Edo, Nigeria)

2020

   

Rock

   

1st

   

"Okay?"

   

Jared Salte, Bethany Salte (The Royal Foundry) (Sherwood Park, AB, Canada)

2020

   

Rock

   

2nd

   

"Say Something"

   

Kavyen Temperley, Stuart MacLeod, Joel Quartermain (Eskimo Joe) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

Rock

   

3rd

   

"Wokeup!"

   

Jordan Adetunji (Jordan Adetunji) (Belfast, Northern Ireland)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Millennial Love"

   

Andrew Patrick McCallion, Charles Adey, Sam Bramhall, James Sands (The New Nostalgia) (London, England)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"777"

   

C W Anglin, Andrew Matthews, Morgan Zwicker (SKELETON CLUB) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"America"

   

Deuce (Deuce) (Portland, OR, USA)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No More Hiding"

   

Gina Brooklyn, Dan Epand (Gina Brooklyn) (Wadsworth, OH, USA)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We Break. We Fail."

   

Gordon Domnick (Ripe & Ruin) (Hamburg, Germany)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All The Same"

   

Jaka Peterka, Dejan Macura, Jaka Azman, Blaz Horvat (IMSET) (Domzale, Slovenia)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Burn"

   

Jake Edwards (Jake Edwards) (Denver, CO, USA)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Killed My Man"

   

Karoline Rose (SUN) (Sézanne, France)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Want To Be Loved"

   

Megan Slankard (Megan Slankard) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Never Thought"

   

Melissa Goldstein (Mel Bryant & The Mercy Makers) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"California"

   

Miguel Sand (The Sand) (Murcia, Spain)

2020

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Upside Down"

   

Ruth Patterson, Rosie Bristow (Holy Moly & The Crackers) (Newcastle, England)

2020

   

Teen

   

1st

   

"Back Up"

   

Lucy Parle (Lucy Parle) (Lisarow, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Teen

   

2nd

   

"Together At Home"

   

Sophie Pecora (Sophie Pecora) (Danville, CA, USA)

2020

   

Teen

   

3rd

   

"Ease My Mind"

   

Harry Mason (Arlo Mac) (Hastings, New Zealand)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"4th Of July"

   

Aidan Gallagher (Aidan Gallagher) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"How Do You Sleep At Night"

   

Anya Alchemy (Anya Alchemy) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drift"

   

Bree Rusev (Bree Rusev) (Newcastle, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drown"

   

Cade Earick, Carleigh Mack (Cade Earick) (Rumney, NH, USA)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stonewall"

   

Daniel McCarthy (Daniel McCarthy) (London, England)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Breathe"

   

Dorel Vaginsky (DOREL) (Tel Aviv, Israel)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Breathing To Prove That I Can"

   

Georgie Raft (Georgie Raft) (Adelaide, SA, Australia)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Summer Of Seventeen"

   

Gracie Metheny (Gracie Metheny) (Elkins, WV, USA)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Call Me"

   

Jianyi Wang (Spaceboi Maksi) (Hohhot, China)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lost Myself"

   

Jo MacKenzie (Jo MacKenzie) (Leawood, KS, USA)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Speed"

   

Jordyn Richards (Jordyn) (Ryde, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Ever Wanted"

   

Mavenne (Mavenne) (Cincinnati, OH, USA)

2020

   

World

   

1st

   

"Ithu Kanavaa"

   

Sreekanth Hariharan (Sreekanth Hariharan) (Trivandrum, India)

2020

   

World

   

2nd

   

"Eda"

   

Jean BelOny Murat (BélO) (Route Frere, Haiti)

2020

   

World

   

3rd

   

"Mayahuabá"

   

Ceshia Ubau, Hdyeshua, Said Palacios (Ceshia Ubau) (Managua, Nicaragua)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tum Ho Yahaan"

   

Abhilasha Sinha (Abhilasha Sinha) (New Delhi, India)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Veneno Bom"

   

Adriana Calcanhotto (Adriana Calcanhotto) (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sukuru"

   

Calvin Rore (The Bampipe Ensemble) (Honiara, Solomon Islands)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"None Twaza"

   

Cecile Kayirebwa (Cecile Kayirebwa) (Kigali, Rwanda)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Asi Soy (This Is Me)"

   

Chris McKhool, Yasmin Levy, Kevin Laliberte, Drew Birston (Sultans Of String Ft. Yasmin Levy) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mama"

   

Dibdiamond, Beatbysv (Dibdiamond) (Nouakchott, Mauritania)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wesal"

   

Evgeny Shchukin, Hamoo Rashd (SAKHARA BEAT) (Moscow, Russia)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Games"

   

Nailah Blackman, Anson Soverall, Dale Ryan, Emmenuel Rudder (Nailah Blackman) (Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We Know The Way (With Intro Of Tulou Tagaloa)"

   

Opetaia Foai, Lin-Manuel Miranda (Te Vaka) (Auckland, New Zealand / NY, NY, USA)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Safari"

   

Richie Lumambo (Richie Lumambo) (Bagamoyo, Tanzania)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Born From The Land"

   

Ricky Kej, Baaba Maal, Alexis D'Souza, Lonnie Park, IP Singh (Ricky Kej, Baaba Maal, Lonnie Park, IP Singh) (Bangalore/India, Podor/Senegal, New York/USA, Mumbai/India)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ipanumpa Ko"

   

Sherwin Fugoso, Kenneth Corvera, Adam Corvera (Oh! Caraga) (Cebu City, Philippines)

2020

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sugar"

   

Zubi, Anatu (Zubi & Anatu) (Abuja, Nigeria)

2020

   

   

1st

   

"SOS"

   

Tamsin, Chris Arnott (Tamsin) (Brentwood, England)

2020

   

   

2nd

   

"777"

   

C W Anglin, Andrew Matthews, Morgan Zwicker (SKELETON CLUB) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2020

   

   

3rd

   

"Reasons To Stay"

   

Kate Vogel (Kate Vogel) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wrong"

   

Alexander Rollins, Eric Palmquist (Denny) (Minneapolis, MN, USA)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"1985"

   

Ashley Jane, Timon Wientzek (In the City) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Paper Dragon"

   

ELKI, Dami Im (Dami Im) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Better"

   

James A.T. Draper, Jordan D. Brady (WINTERBOURNE) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someplace Somewhere"

   

Jeremy Buck (Jeremy Buck) (Bedford, IN, USA)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You + Me"

   

Joe Mungovan (Joe Mungovan) (Kiama, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alarm"

   

Kasaan Hammon (RIGSI) (Waimea, HI, USA)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Kids Are All Rebels"

   

Lenii (Lenii) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tick Tock"

   

Loren Kate (Loren Kate) (Aldinga Beach, SA, Australia)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"People You Know"

   

Will Tyler, Matt Tyler, Mitch Tyler, Chris Collins (Alt Fiction) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Statues"

   

Will Varley (Will Varley) (Deal, England)

2020

   

   

People's Voice

   

"4th Of July"

   

Aidan Gallagher (Aidan Gallagher) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

1st

   

"I Won't Sleep Tonight"

   

Zac Crawford, Ben Crawford, Jarred Taylor (Jarred Taylor X Crawford Brothers) (Hinton, NSW, Australia)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

2nd

   

"Whyamilikethis"

   

Stefani Colvin, Rikki Randal, Christian Fiore (stef) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

3rd

   

"Lights Are Out"

   

Marius Hinkelmann, Felix Hochkeppel, Anthony James Brown (OH FYO!) (Luebeck, Germany)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"4th Of July"

   

Aidan Gallagher (Aidan Gallagher) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Millennial Love"

   

Andrew Patrick McCallion, Charles Adey, Sam Bramhall, James Sands (The New Nostalgia) (London, England)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Even If I Knew"

   

Brittany Pfantz, Texada (Brittany Pfantz) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Black Hole"

   

Eiza Murphy (Eiza Murphy) (Cork, Ireland)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gasoline"

   

Georgina Kingsley (Georgi Kay) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Got You"

   

Igor Volhonski, Claus Pener, Victor Crone, Calle Johan Rune Hellberg, Gloria Kim (Hellove, Gloria Kim) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Here To Dance"

   

M. B. Alexander, Sela Alexander (Astroblue Express) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Control"

   

phem (phem) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Under Water"

   

Pierre Marmignon, Benoît Capelle, David Schoenwetter (Max M) (Bry, France)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come Home"

   

Ryan Dobbrick, James Vincent, Emily Coulston (Du0) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Skeletons"

   

Stephanie Bourland, Nick Schwarz, Ethan Hulse (MAD FVN) (McLean, VA, USA)

2020

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Manchester By The Sea"

   

Trent-Jean Michel (Trent-Jean) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

1st

   

"So Caught Up"

   

Josh Teskey, Sam Teskey, Liam Gough, Brendon Love (The Teskey Brothers) (Warrandyte, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

2nd

   

"Better In Blak"

   

Thelma Plum, Alexander Burnett (Thelma Plum) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

3rd

   

"Honey Moon"

   

Tom Breyfogle (Birds In The Airport) (Canton, OH, USA)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When The Night Is Over"

   

Alfonso Balaguer Piquer, Pau Dolz Hernandez, Adrian Carceller Meseguer, Sergio Alonso Abellan (Six To Fix) (Valencia, Spain)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Name Of Love"

   

Amber Kamminga, Nick Jongejan (Amber Kamminga) (Amsterdam, Netherlands)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Everybody's Watching"

   

Armando Guerra, Ryan Noble, Christian Rodriguez (The Cast Band) (Deerfield Beach, FL, USA)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bring It On"

   

Glenn Cardier (Glenn Cardier) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rain"

   

Josh Teskey, Sam Teskey, Brendon Love, Liam Gough (The Teskey Brothers) (Warrandyte, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Last Days Of Summer"

   

Matthew James Robertson, Craig John Roderick Harkness (Victoria's Flight) (Glasgow, Scotland)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All My Love"

   

Max O'Sullivan (MAXO) (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"California"

   

Megan Slankard (Megan Slankard) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pain Is My Best Friend"

   

Michael Giordano (Narrows North) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Friday Night Big Screen"

   

Milly Toomey, Frederick Thaee, Tom Peyton, Ryan Spraker (GIRLI) (London, England)

2019

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Queen Of Hearts"

   

Sahara Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

1st

   

"Yellow"

   

Ellen Murphy (Lenii) (Cork, Ireland)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

2nd

   

"Running In Reverse Ft. LACES"

   

Jessica Charlotte Vaughn, Christopher Norton Ayer, Keith Varon (Chris Ayer) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

3rd

   

"Thought I Could"

   

Grace Hughes, Andrew Hopkins (Yorke) (Bangalow, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Get Up And Go"

   

Alyssa Bonagura, Ruby Stewart (The Sisterhood Band) (Franklin, TN, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Not Here"

   

Chantelle Barry (Chantelle Barry) (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Everything Changes"

   

Grant Farmer, Erica Farmer (Grant Owen) (West Chester, PA, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stabilize"

   

JoJo Worthington (JoJo Worthington) (Waterloo, ON, Canada)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shades"

   

Luke Bertoz, Simon Widauer (Tales In Space) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sorry"

   

Madison Olds, Josh Ronen (Madison Olds) (Kamloops, BC, Canada)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Light It Up"

   

Max O'Sullivan (MAXO) (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Liar"

   

Nicole Suzanne Stipp, Elisha D Erskine (Hooked Like Helen) (Milan, OH, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You & Me Ft. Michael Franti"

   

Rob Drabkin, Jackson Hoffman, Ryder Stuart, Clement Ishemwe (Rob Drabkin) (Denver, CO, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lights Go Down"

   

Savion Wright (Savion) (Jasper, TX, USA)

2019

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Timeless Love"

   

Will Bowes (Will Bowes) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Americana

   

1st

   

"The House Is On Fire"

   

Hannah Bethel (Hannah Bethel) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

2nd

   

"Buckingham And Nicks"

   

Jon Decious, Steevie Steeves, Gordie Sampson (Towne) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

3rd

   

"See Another Day"

   

Simon Rudston- Brown, Melinda Kirwin (Falls) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"High"

   

Caleb Fletcher (Caleb Fletcher) (Greenville, SC, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Only Habit"

   

Declan o’ Luasa (LEFTBANK) (Cork, Ireland)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Settle Down Good"

   

Ezra Vancil (Ezra Vancil) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Restless One"

   

Glenn Cardier (Glenn Cardier) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Worst Crime"

   

Jamie McDell, Nash Chambers, Phil Barton (Jamie McDell Ft. Robert Ellis) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blue"

   

Joey Viola (Joey Viola) (Columbus, OH, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Throw It Away Ft. Kelly Prescott"

   

Matt Epp (Matt Epp) (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"At Night You Break My Heart"

   

Robert Ramirez, Michelle Votrian (Medicine Hat) (Ventura, CA, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nothin' Crazy About You, But Me"

   

Robynn Shayne (Robynn Shayne) (Chico, TX, USA)

2019

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Near Me"

   

Silas McCoy, Samuel McCoy (Blue Salt) (Jefferson City, MO, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

1st

   

"Great Minds Drink Alike"

   

Jeff Schroedl (Altered Five Blues Band) (Waukesha, WI, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

2nd

   

"Forgetting You"

   

Robert T Wilson (Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps) (Canyon Country, CA, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

3rd

   

"No Eyes For Me"

   

Harpdog Brown, Mike Ross (Harpdog Brown) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Big Black Mamba"

   

A W Cardinal, Jasmine Colette (Blue Moon Marquee) (Alberta, Canada)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trouble In My Head"

   

Anna Scionti (Anna Scionti) (North Fitzroy, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"She Stands By My Side "

   

Christopher Pitts (Chris Pitts & The Memphis Prime) (Memphis, TN, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One Evil Man"

   

Darren Watson (Darren Watson) (Wellington, New Zealand)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mischief Man"

   

Jeff Schroedl, Alan Arber, Jeff Taylor (Altered Five Blues Band) (Waukesha, WI, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come On Home"

   

Jenny Langer (Moonshine Society) (San Jose, CA, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Find Me"

   

Lucius Bennett, Martin Blockson (Lucius Bennett III) (Cincinnati, OH, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't You Put Your Hands On Me"

   

Regina Bonelli, Tomas Doncker (Regina Bonelli) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Near Me"

   

Silas McCoy, Samuel McCoy (Blue Salt) (Jefferson City, MO, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

1st

   

"Predicament"

   

Jon Samson (CoCreative Music) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

2nd

   

"Be A Pain"

   

Alastair Moock (Alastair Moock & Friends) (Melrose, MA, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

3rd

   

"Waiting For A Bus"

   

Luke Escombe (The Vegetable Plot) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mom Only Counts To Three"

   

Andrew Hunt (Cowboy Andy And The Salamanders) (Missoula, MT, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Is For Antidisestablishmentarianism"

   

Andrew Jed (Tricked Out Tricycle) (El Cerrito, CA, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Funky Farm"

   

Beth Jean (Beth Jean) (Menomonie, WI, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Toothless"

   

Craig Smith (Craig Smith) (Queenstown, New Zealand)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Only Love"

   

Jon Samson (CoCreative Music) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Magic In Me"

   

Kath Bee, Luke Epapara, Ryan Beehre (Kath Bee Ft. Mika & Kurnel MC) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Invincible"

   

Katie Belle Akin, Kipp Williams, Joshua David Silverberg (Katie Belle) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Little Ray Of Sunshine"

   

Kelli Caldwell (Kelli Welli) (Portland, OR, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Flick Of My Wrist"

   

Lucy Kalantari (Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mr Potato"

   

Luke Escombe (The Vegetable Plot) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Buzz Off Mosquito"

   

Matt Gerber (Matt Gerber) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

1st

   

"Pink Clouds"

   

Sam Jonathan McMillan (Sammy J) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

2nd

   

"Road Trip"

   

Kristin Key (Kristin Key) (Amarillo, TX, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

3rd

   

"Fingerblasting Women"

   

Avery Pearson, Scout Durwood (Scout & Avery) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Wal-Mart Song"

   

Chris Dowell (Chris Dowell) (Salt Lake City, UT, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"They're All Whores But You, Ma"

   

Christopher Dean Elliott (Christopher Dean Elliott) (Portsmouth, NH, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Avocado Toast"

   

Cynthia Kaplan (The Cynthia Kaplan Ordeal) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bidet"

   

Eric Heidbreder (Springbo) (Merrillville, IN, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Turbulence Of Flatulence"

   

Mason Clarke (Mason F. Clarke) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tall For Me"

   

Michael Mogley (Michael Mogley) (Redondo Beach, CA, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chubby Love?"

   

Ngoc Tuan Hoang (Dave?) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Evil Been Nestin"

   

Pete Macnamara (pRex) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Short People"

   

Susi Prendergast, Jude Bridge (The Additives) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2019

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fire Up The Weed"

   

Tracy Newman (Tracy Newman And The Reinforcements) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

1st

   

"Get Up And Go"

   

Alyssa Bonagura, Ruby Stewart (The Sisterhood Band) (Franklin, TN, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

2nd

   

"Keith"

   

Kaylee Bell, Phil Barton, Lindsay Rimes (Kaylee Bell) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Country

   

3rd

   

"Black And White Movie"

   

Auburn McCormick, Keith Smith, Bill Diluigi (Auburn McCormick) (Saltillo, MS, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sit Awhile"

   

Bo Chandler Steele, Benjamin Burton Rubino (The Band Steele) (Double Springs, AL, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Whiskey Wears Off"

   

Ceri Earle, Scott Voelkerding, Ashley Briggs (Ceri Earle) (Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Me You And Tattoos"

   

Chris McKenna, Lauren Weintraub (Lauren Weintraub) (Stoughton, MA, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come To Think About It"

   

Dave Fenley (Dave Fenley) (Lufkin, TX, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Just Like A Country Song"

   

Jake Mathews, Dave Thomson, Patricia Conroy (Jake Mathews) (Sudbury, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shame On Me"

   

Jay Allan, Mike Ure, Aidan Johnson-Bujold (BUCKTWENTY) (Bothwell, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bumps And Bruises"

   

Lee Bowman, Paula, Bowman, Julian Sammut (Jetty Road) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wait On Me"

   

Lisa Nicole, Dave Pahanish, Jason Thomas (Lisa Nicole) (Castlegar, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drunk Mind, Sober Heart"

   

Mallory Johnson, Tenille Arts, Krystan Bellows (Mallory Johnson) (Conception Bay South, NL, Canada)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'm Not Broken"

   

Sarah Jane Nelson, Kenny Foster (Sarah Jane Nelson) (Star City, AR, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Left Of Center"

   

Tyler Dial, Andy Skib, Adam James (Tyler Dial) (Scottsdale, AZ, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Damn, Denver"

   

Tyler Dial, Melissa Fuller, Andy Skib (Tyler Dial) (Scottsdale, AZ, USA)

2019

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Johnnie, Jim & Jack'd"

   

Vanessa Selwyn, James Hoppe (Vanessa Selwyn & James Hoppe) (Thurgoona, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

1st

   

"We Belong To The Night"

   

JES Brieden, Sander van der Waal (JES) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

2nd

   

"Triumphant"

   

Dustin Paul, Tobias Jonnarth, Alexander Ideberg (Axl & Arth) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

3rd

   

"Sidewalks Ft. Brynne"

   

Brynne Heatley, Sebastian Patrono (Bastien) (Sherman Oaks, CA, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Are We There Yet"

   

32Stitches, Baer (32Stitches) (Panchkula, India)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stars Like Us"

   

Elina Godwin, Alexandra Nicholas (Xanza) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rite Next To U"

   

Georgie Read (Georgieboiibeatzz) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'm Not Alone"

   

Kidneko, Garrick Jones (Nomadik Audio Ft. Kidneko) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Kissed A DJ In The Dark"

   

Liv Miraldi, Ikigai Warrior (Ikigai Warrior) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Radio"

   

Nikki Sorrentino, Anthony Mirabella, Paige (Nikki Era) (Staten Island, NY, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"lovesick."

   

Paige Finlay Yim (FINLAY) (Houston, TX, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Can Fly"

   

Richard Winterkorn (RIKIØ ROCKS) (Pittsfield, MA, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Way Back Down"

   

Ryan Dobbrick, Stuart Stuart (du0) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heavy Hearted"

   

Sam Hales (The Jungle Giants) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Feel (On Top Of The World)"

   

Savion Wright (Savion) (Jasper, TX, USA)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bleed Sunlight Ft. DLake"

   

Shane Burgess, DLake (Shane Burgess) (Goulburn, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stay Together"

   

Tony Romanelli (STATIS) (Parsippany, NJ, USA)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

1st

   

"I Do"

   

Khalid Yassein, Devan Glover, Robyn Dell'Unto (Wild Rivers) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

2nd

   

"One God Damn"

   

Michael Baker (Michael Baker) (Brighton, England)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

3rd

   

"Coast Of Maine"

   

Kathleen Regan, Jon Aanestad (Kathleen Regan) (Boston, MA, USA)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fool"

   

Agata Karczewska (Agata Karczewska) (Warsaw, Poland)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Guts"

   

Clare Means (Clare Means) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Way Way Back"

   

Donovan Woods (Donovan Woods) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Happiness Comes In A Box"

   

Joshua Hanson (Yellow Red Sparks) (Irvine, CA, USA)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Coming Home"

   

Karl-Ander Reismann, Inger Fridolin (INGER) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sunday Afternoon"

   

Katie Kittermaster (Katie Kittermaster) (Cranbrook, England)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Eyes Of A Child"

   

Levi Sesega (Levi Lights On Project) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Flaws"

   

Lewis Loh (Lew) (Singapore, Singapore)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Anew"

   

Ryan Henderson, Matthew Carins (Hollow Coves) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You're Not"

   

Sarah W. Johnson (Sarah Miles) (Princeton, NJ, USA)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Istanbul"

   

Scot Robinson, Bobby Cameron (Scot Free Sessions) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2019

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"7th Grade"

   

Sophie Pecora (Sophie Pecora) (Danville, CA, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

1st

   

"Floodgates"

   

Rachel Wilson, Dominic Schryvers, Laura Schryvers (The Sations) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Christian

   

2nd

   

"Crown"

   

Hannah Schaefer, Nick Schwarz (Hannah Schaefer) (Columbia City, IN, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"Waking Up"

   

Ryan Payne, Jeff Edgel, Christian Morris, Melanie Morris (Attaboy) (Huntington, IN, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Led By Your Presence"

   

Amanda Guillory, Anthony Guillory, Seth Mosley, Collin Johnson (Amanda Guillory) (Victorville, CA, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Hold On Me"

   

Clay Jones, Jared Wood (Jared Wood) (Carrollton, TX, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pray"

   

Clifford Ray Walker II (Clifford Ray) (Jackson, TN, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heart On Fire"

   

Francesca Ani, Ethan Hulse, Nick Schwarz (Francesca Ani) (Tampa, FL, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dance With Me"

   

Jae Jin (Jae Jin) (Baltimore, MD, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Up"

   

Jared Porter, Josh Smith (Citipointe Worship) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Forever (Now I Sing)"

   

Jeff D. Livsey, Chris Boyet, Jennifer Harris, Krista Hunt, Chet Bennetts (Lighthouse Worship Live) (Texarkana, TX, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'll Make It Count"

   

Joseph Pfeifer (Joseph Pfeifer) (Oxnard, CA, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Breathe In"

   

Joshua David Johnson (Joshua David Johnson) (Sanford, NC, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shine On You"

   

Kyle Novy (Mount Valor) (Fife Lake, MI, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Enough"

   

Lizi Bailey (Lizi Bailey) (Griffin, GA, USA)

2019

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Quiet The Noise"

   

Trevor Kleinmeyer (Trevor Kleinmeyer) (Princeton, MN, USA)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

1st

   

"Deadly Dances Of Galaxies"

   

Tony Acandi (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

2nd

   

"Captain Siam Theme"

   

Enrique Ponce (Enrique Ponce) (El Paso, TX, USA)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

3rd

   

"Flying Humanoid"

   

Aiko Yoshiba (The Future Jazz Quartet) (Mie, Japan)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"From A To B"

   

Adam DeGraff (Adam DeGraff) (Lewisburg, WV, USA)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Escape"

   

Adityan Srinivasan (The Spicy Lentil) (Austin, TX, USA)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blue Mountain Bride"

   

Hattie Wilcox (Hattie Wilcox And Christopher Gannon Marion) (Raleigh, NC, USA)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Asanace Action (Dedicated To Vaclav Havel)"

   

Josef Klic (Josef Klic And His One Man Cello Squad) (Brno, Czech Republic)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Where The Tree Grows"

   

Kimo Cornwell, Yu Ooka (Bamboo "X") (Osaka, Japan)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fireflies"

   

Louise Vautour, Christine Melanson, Samantha Robichaud (Les Fireflies) (Riverview, NB, Canada)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Embryonic"

   

Mohamed Abou El Ella (Mohamed Abou El Ella) (Cairo, Egypt)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Spring Dance"

   

Ovanes Berberian (Ovanes Berberian) (Athens, Greece)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In The Exclusion Zone The City Of Chernobyl Pripyat"

   

Petr Sinta (Petr Sinta) (Kladno, Czech Republic)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hyperion"

   

Shigenobu Orito (Shigenobu Orito) (Toride, Japan)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Deep In Damavand"

   

Shota Yamamoto (Teyateyante) (Owariasahi, Japan)

2019

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runner"

   

Shunzo Ohno (Shunzo Ohno) (Gifu, Japan)

2019

   

Jazz

   

1st

   

"Mr. President"

   

Roxy Coss (Roxy Coss) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2019

   

Jazz

   

2nd

   

"Flying Circle"

   

Karo Glazer (Karo Glazer) (Gliwice, Poland)

2019

   

Jazz

   

3rd

   

"Escaping The Dark Side"

   

Plume (Plume) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Souperbass"

   

Adam Hutcheson (AH2) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Debra"

   

Bruce Gertz (Bruce Gertz Quintet) (Melrose, MA, USA)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Santa Eulalia"

   

Fernando Angel Carranza (Fer Carranza Jazz) (Rio Cuarto, Argentina)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Who Needs You"

   

Loren Nine Geerts, Ricardo Bettiol, Martin Gallop (Loren Nine) (Hedel, Netherlands)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cold And Rainy"

   

Naoki Isobe (The Future Jazz Quartet) (Mie, Japan)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Aku-Junkan"

   

Nariyoshi Miki (Nariyoshi Miki) (Tokyo, Japan)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Makin' It Right"

   

Richard Underhill (The Shuffle Demons) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runner"

   

Shunzo Ohno (Shunzo Ohno) (Gifu, Japan)

2019

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Era"

   

Vincent Hsu (Vincent Hsu) (Kaohsiung, Taiwan)

2019

   

Latin

   

1st

   

"En Secreto"

   

Maria Lucia Ruenes Yamin, Pepe Portilla, Hector Mena (Lu Ruenes) (Leon, Mexico)

2019

   

Latin

   

2nd

   

"Yo Soy Atabal"

   

Caymmi Rodriguez, Dave Marrero (Atabal) (San Juan, Puerto Rico)

2019

   

Latin

   

3rd

   

"Te Extraño"

   

Jhosep Mena, Mantra (Desolo) (San Carlos, Venezuela)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ahora Soy Yo"

   

Bogart Bonale, Dark Lion (Bogart Bonales) (Puebla, Mexico)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pa' Que A Otra Tú Le Mientas"

   

Cristina Santiagos (Cristina Santiagos) (Santiago, Chile)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"El Norte"

   

El Norte Crew (El Norte Crew) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mambo"

   

Iliana Incandela, Orlando Vitto, Isra, Bob Merrill (Iliana) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Tu Lado"

   

Jasmine Howard, Victor Hernandez (Jasmine, Rey Lobo) (Bahia, Brazil)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ya Te Gustaria Baby"

   

Juan de la Torre Checa, Mari Carmen Saura Castelló, Alejandro Odren Jiménez, Andrys Riza Milhet (Génesis AMR) (Castellón, Spain)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Numero Uno"

   

Juan Ricondo, Gerina Dimarco, Lugo Gonzalez (Juan Ricondo) (Santander, Spain)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"El Juego"

   

Leonel Ildemar Schultz (Leonel Schultz) (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Toda Mi Gente"

   

Lolita Mendoza Castaneda, Harold David McCoy (Lolita) (Denver, CO, USA)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Magnético"

   

Maca Del Pilar, Juan Solo (Maca Del Pilar) (La Serena, Chile)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Welcome To Marsella"

   

Ruben Paz (Ruben Paz y Chéverefusion) (La Habana, Cuba)

2019

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Te Equivocaste"

   

Stephania Martinez, Alejandra Jimenez, Camilo Rodriguez (Teff) (Caracas, Venezuela)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

1st

   

"The Debt"

   

Randi Garnick (Randi Garnick) (Buffalo Grove, IL, USA)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

2nd

   

"Istanbul"

   

Scot Robinson, Bobby Cameron (Scot Free Sessions) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

3rd

   

"I Am The Storm"

   

Carl Bernard (Carl Bernard) (Kitchener, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dust On The Fiddle"

   

Dale Boyle (Dale Boyle) (Gaspe, QC, Canada)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dead-End Street"

   

Doug Long (Doug Long) (Brooklin, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Old Man"

   

Hank Greenspan (Hank Greenspan) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Revolution"

   

Hussain Al-Dulaimy (Hush) (Baghdad, Iraq)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Little Something To Remember You By"

   

Jake Walsh (Jake Walsh) (Drogheda, Ireland)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heart Of Gold"

   

Karlo Cavlović (Karlo Cavlović) (Osijek, Croatia)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fall Too Hard"

   

Kriti Krishnan (Kriti Krishnan) (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Third Floor"

   

Marshall Rash (Marshall Rash) (Chestertown, MD, USA)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Funny"

   

Omowhara Angel AKA Angel Castro (Angel Castro) (Warri, Nigeria)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Move On"

   

Phil Thompkins (Phil Thompkins) (Kincardine, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Midnight In Times Square"

   

Randi Garnick (Randi Garnick) (Buffalo Grove, IL, USA)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dirty"

   

Shane Tiimo (Shane Timmo) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Forty Days"

   

Somer White (Somer) (Nassau, Bahamas)

2019

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"Honesty"

   

Tim Moxam (Tim Moxam) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Music Video

   

2nd

   

"Monsters"

   

Nikki Sorrentino, Robert Rosenthal, Ali Dee Theodore, Anthony Mirabella (Nikki Era) (Staten Island, NY, USA)

2019

   

Music Video

   

3rd

   

"Lies"

   

Mabel Windred-Wornes, Ivy Windred-Wornes (Charm Of Finches) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ur A Piece Of Shit"

   

Ali Barter, Oscar Dawson (Ali Barter) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Get Up And Go"

   

Alyssa Bonagura, Ruby Stewart (The Sisterhood Band) (Franklin, TN, USA)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Treading Water"

   

Danny Hacket, Elisha Apurado (ELI DAN) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When You Think No One Loves You"

   

David Leask, Daryl Burgess (David Leask) (Mississauga, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Let Me Win"

   

Enda Gallery (delush) (Dublin, Ireland)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Middle Schooler"

   

Grace Mason, Gabriella Mason, Scarlett Mason, Tim Mason, Britton Cameron (Hello Sister) (Winter Springs, Fl, USA)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brittle Bones Nicky"

   

James Priestner (Rare Americans) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Liar"

   

Nicole Suzanne Stipp, Elisha D Erskine (Hooked Like Helen) (Milan, OH, USA)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stranger"

   

Rebecca Sandridge, Oscar Dawson (Bec Sandridge) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Daughter"

   

Ryan Cassata (Ryan Cassata) (Bay Shore, NY, USA)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Queen Of Hearts"

   

Sahara Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"12 Years Younger"

   

Thiago Jorge (Not The Best) (Curitiba, Brazil)

2019

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"DOPE"

   

Tia P. (Tia P.) (Inglewood, CA, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

1st

   

"Saved By The Bell"

   

Helen Fulthorpe Darran Alboni Ryan Sewell (Helen Fulthorpe) (Cardiff, Wales)

2019

   

Performance

   

2nd

   

"The One Who Got Away"

   

Jenny Langer (Moonshine Society) (Washington, DC, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"Let Me Go"

   

Mathew van Vooght, Dan Mangan (Mathew V) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mercy"

   

Benjamin Dakota Rogers (Benjamin Dakota Rogers) (Brantford, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brighter Me"

   

Kai Straw (Kai Straw) (Fairfield, CA, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Version Of Me"

   

Kimbra Johnson, Ethan Gruska, Tony Berg (Kimbra) (Hamilton, New Zealand)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hazy Day"

   

Maarja Aarma, Madis Muul, Taavi Paomets, Janno Trump, Dmitri Nikolajevski (Maarja Aarma MA) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Monsters"

   

Nikki Sorrentino, Robert Rosenthal, Ali Dee Theodore, Anthony Mirabella (Nikki Era) (Staten Island, NY, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crystalline"

   

Rhia (Rhia) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Queen Of Hearts"

   

Sahara Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hide Your Ghost"

   

Sawyer Fredericks (Sawyer Fredericks) (Fultonville, NY, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Near Me"

   

Silas McCoy Luetkemeyer, Samuel Luetkemeyer (Blue Salt) (Jefferson City, MO, USA)

2019

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Joy"

   

Will Bowes, Andrew Dawson (Will Bowes) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

1st

   

"Words"

   

Ariza And Elline (Ariza & Elline) (Bucharest, Romania)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

2nd

   

"Everything's Sweet"

   

Kai Straw (Kai Straw) (Fairfield, CA, USA)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

3rd

   

"Charles And Jane"

   

Ivy-Jane Browne (Ivy-Jane Browne) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Grand Prize

   

"Dance Monkey"

   

Toni Watson (Tones And I) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sick Of Loving You"

   

Anna Buckingham, Liam Quinn (BOI) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Silence"

   

Anna Wolf (Anna Wolf) (Pretoria, South Africa)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Empire Of The Night"

   

Arno Carstens, Dane Taylor, Fred den Hartog (Arno Carstens) (Cape Town, South Africa)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fire Love"

   

Connor Daniel, Victoria Horn, Amber Van Day, Paul Whalley (KESHO) (Southampton, England)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Not Your Princess"

   

Em-Haley Walker, Liam Quinn (Theia) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alien, Baby"

   

Katie Kei, Martin (Katie Kei) (Brno, Czech Republic)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crush"

   

Maisie Mae, Anthony Trueman (Maisie Mae) (Norwich, England)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Animals"

   

Nick de la Hoyde, Joseph de la Hoyde (Nick de la Hoyde) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Can't Turn It Off"

   

Seb Mont Holdinghausen, Janeva, Alex LiRosi (Seb Mont) (St.Kilda, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Girl Is A Gun"

   

Sophie Curtis, Robby Desa, Isabella Kearney-Nurse (ASTON) (Glenning Valley, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Oats And Honey"

   

Takudzwa Maidza, Dan Farber, Autumn Rowe (Tkay Maidza) (Westlakes, SA, Australia)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

1st

   

"Shook"

   

Takudzwa Maidza, Dan Farber (Tkay Maidza) (Westlakes, SA, Australia)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

2nd

   

"Nobody Knows"

   

Tunde Jakab (TUNDE) (Kosice, Slovakia)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

3rd

   

"Tattoo"

   

Tyler Leggat (Leggacy) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hooligan (Outside Cat)"

   

Antwan (Antwan) (Petion-Ville, Haiti)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Big Facts"

   

Aykay (Aykay) (Livingston, TX, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Swim"

   

Frankie B (Frankie B) (Charlotte, NC, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Do Ur Thang"

   

Jesse Batten (Ranen) (North Hollywood, CA, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Unconditional"

   

Kahmaar Wiley, Briana Marin (Young O) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let It Go"

   

Kofi Black, Husayn Moody (Kofi Black) (New York, NY, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alonzo"

   

Louis Odame Boadu (Slimbo) (Accra, Ghana)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Papa Dukes"

   

LVNASA (LVNASA) (Columbus, OH, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Overdue"

   

Matt Cicero, Nic Martin, Rudy Sandapa (Ojikae) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bless Up"

   

Rickey Moore Jr. (Rick Smoove) (Springfield, MA, USA)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby"

   

Sara Diamond, Brody Gillman (Sara Diamond) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2019

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"DOPE"

   

Tia Parchman (Tia P.) (Inglewood, CA, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

1st

   

"Yellowman Blueheart"

   

Francis Pennington, Maddy Holland, Noah Elliott, Ryan Reeve, Lawrence Dennis (Flint Moore) (Cambridge, England)

2019

   

Rock

   

2nd

   

"Pain"

   

Otabek Salamov (Needshes) (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

2019

   

Rock

   

3rd

   

"Truth Is"

   

Agat Paz Schwarz (Agat) (Natanya, Israel)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lifeline"

   

Gabriel Sanchez (Hope Darling) (Tampa, FL, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Scream Back"

   

Grant DeCrane, Reno Houston, Hayden Kissler, Will Carlson (Pray For Sleep) (Columbus, OH, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brittle Bones Nicky"

   

James Priestner (Rare Americans) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hollywood"

   

Lily Richardson (CLEWS) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Somebody"

   

Mikołaj Adamczewski, Filip Kucharski, Maciej Nowotarski, Krzysztof Waligórski (Fink Tree) (Poznan, Poland)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'd Try Anything Twice"

   

Nat Waters (Bandit) (Liverpool, England)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alone"

   

New American Classic (New American Classic) (Springfield, MO, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Waking Up"

   

Ryan Payne, Jeff Edgel, Christian Morris, Melanie Morris (Attaboy) (Huntington, IN, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Icarus"

   

Spencer Barnes, Lea Campbell, Cal Henry (WD-HAN) (Clearwater, FL, USA)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Teach Me About Dying"

   

Timothy Carroll, Oscar Dawson, Ryan Strathie (HOLY HOLY) (Wollongong, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Loaded Gun"

   

Tom Hamilton (Little Triggers) (Liverpool, England)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Control"

   

Wildlife (Wildlife) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Better Know Better"

   

William Tom (Tomtom) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

1st

   

"7th Grade"

   

Sophie Pecora (Sophie Pecora) (Danville, CA, USA)

2019

   

Teen

   

2nd

   

"Crushed"

   

Sophia Chesworth (Sophia Chesworth) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

3rd

   

"Summer Time"

   

Grace, Gabriella, Scarlett Mason (Hello Sister) (Winter Springs, FL, USA)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Be You"

   

Angus Brill Reed (Angus Brill Reed) (Adelaide, SA, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"As I Keep On Dreaming"

   

Cee (Cee) (Geneva, Switzerland)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Poison"

   

Cody Jon (Cody Jon) (Burraneer Bay, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hit Me While I'm Down"

   

Harry Cleverdon (Harry Cleverdon) (Young, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Escape"

   

Joaquin Castellano Acuna (Joaquin Caste) (San Isidro, Argentina)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heist On My Heart"

   

Jordy (JORDY) (Hanalei, HI, USA)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rusted"

   

Lillia Lessev (Lillia Lessev) (Centurion, South Africa)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Jacket (I'm Sensitive)"

   

Lorenzo Wood (Lorenzo Wood) (Alameda, CA, USA)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Player Of Mine"

   

Sara Vukajlov (Sara) (Belgrade, Serbia)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Love"

   

Violeta Bozanic (Violeta Bozanic) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Last Night"

   

Yaielle Golden (Yaielle Golden) (Little Rock, AK, USA)

2019

   

Teen

   

People's Voice

   

"For You"

   

Aidan Gallagher (Aidan Gallagher) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

World

   

1st

   

"Ghajareya"

   

Amir Hedayah (Menna Hussein) (Giza, Egypt)

2019

   

World

   

2nd

   

"Karma Of The Butterfly Effect"

   

Kirwan Hatigeva, James Moore (JAHBOY) (Honiara, Solomon Islands)

2019

   

World

   

3rd

   

"Hugulo"

   

Taba Chake (Taba Chake) (Itanagar, India)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sensebo"

   

Ben Zabo (Ben Zabo) (Tominian, Mali)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"New Level"

   

Dede K - Money Ft. Phame (Dede K - Money Ft. Phame) (Lagos, Nigeria)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Ma Numba 1"

   

G. Mnyonge, S. Bulle, B. Nduwayo, D. Cooper (A2VT) (Somalia / Tanzania / Burundi, Africa)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dil"

   

Geet Barua (Geet Barua) (New Delhi, India)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Anything For You"

   

Germain "Jaro" Gedeon (Jaro) (Castries, Castries, Saint Lucia)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dove Sei?"

   

Luca Di Maio (Luca Di Maio) (Napoli, Italy)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"NWAYE"

   

Malou Beauvoir, Paul Beaubrun (Malou Beauvoir) (Brussels, Belgium)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"L’Egghiri A Biriri Come"

   

Paola Munda (Paola Munda) (Palermo, Italy)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hazo Kely"

   

Seheno Andriamahatana (Seheno) (Antananarivo, Madagascar)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chaand Ka Chilka (Peel Of The Moon)"

   

Subhi Khanna (Subhi) (New Delhi, India)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Deception"

   

TA BIBLE (Angelbasse) (Bandjoun, Cameroon)

2019

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dewa Chenpo"

   

Tenzin Tsedup (Tenzin Tsedup) (Dharamsala, India)

2019

   

   

1st

   

"Monsters"

   

Nikki Sorrentino, Robert Rosenthal, Ali Dee Theodore, Anthony Mirabella (Nikki Era) (Staten Island, NY, USA)

2019

   

   

2nd

   

"Queen Of Hearts"

   

Sahara Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2019

   

   

3rd

   

"Not Your Princess"

   

Em-Haley Walker, Liam Quinn (Theia) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something About You"

   

Aimee Felise, Steffen Gilmartin (The Griz) (Murrieta, CA, USA / Copenhagen, Denmark)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Every Single Day"

   

Ashley Jane, Timon Wientzek, Steve Andrews (In The City) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Me You And Tattoos"

   

Chris McKenna, Lauren Weintraub (Lauren Weintraub) (Stoughton, MA, USA)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hero Song"

   

Ezra Vancil (Ezra Vancil) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lifeline"

   

Flávio Cristóvam (Cristóvam) (Angra do Heroísmo, Portugal)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hit Me While I'm Down"

   

Harry Cleverdon (Harry Cleverdon) (Young, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sorry"

   

Madison Olds, Josh Ronen (Madison Olds) (Kamloops, BC, Canada)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We'll See"

   

Rob Mayes, Smith Curry, Lauren Weintraub (Rob Mayes) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby"

   

Sara Diamond, Brody Gillman (Sara Diamond) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Istanbul"

   

Scot Robinson, Bobby Cameron (Scot Free Sessions) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Near Me"

   

Silas McCoy, Samuel McCoy (Silas McCoy, Samuel McCoy) (Jefferson City, MO, USA)

2019

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Control"

   

Wildlife (Wildlife) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2019

   

   

People's Voice

   

"Hit Me While I'm Down"

   

Harry Cleverdon (Harry Cleverdon) (Young, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

1st

   

"Everything's Sweet"

   

Kai Straw (Kai Straw) (Fairfield, CA, USA)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

2nd

   

"Stranger"

   

Rebecca Sandridge, Oscar Dawson (Bec Sandridge) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

3rd

   

"Girl Is A Gun"

   

Sophie Curtis, Robby Desa, Isabella Kearney-Nurse (ASTON) (Glenning Valley, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Black And White Movie"

   

Auburn McCormick, Keith Smith, Bill Diluigi (Auburn McCormick) (Saltillo, MS, USA)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mercy"

   

Benjamin Dakota Rogers (Benjamin Dakota Rogers) (Brantford, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Next Line"

   

Deni Gauthier (Deni Gauthier) (St Thomas, ON, Canada)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Middle Schooler"

   

Grace Mason, Gabriella Mason, Scarlett Mason, Tim Mason, Britton Cameron (Hello Sister) (Winter Springs, Fl, USA)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hit Me While I'm Down"

   

Harry Cleverdon (Harry Cleverdon) (Young, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Charles And Jane"

   

Ivy-Jane Browne (Ivy-Jane Browne) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brighter Me"

   

Kai Straw (Kai Straw) (Fairfield, CA, USA)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shades"

   

Luke Bertoz, Simon Widauer (Tales In Space) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"3's A Crowd"

   

Madison Olds, Ryan Worsley, Kevvy (Madison Olds) (Kamloops, BC, Canada)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Conspiracy Of Silence"

   

Matthew Underwood, Trevor de Verteuil, Tony Ann (The Swoons) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'd Try Anything Twice"

   

Nat Waters (Bandit) (Liverpool, England)

2019

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Icarus"

   

Spencer Barnes, Lea Campbell, Cal Henry (WD-HAN) (Clearwater, FL, USA)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

1st

   

"Hand On My Heartache"

   

Jay Clifford (Jump, Little Children) (Charleston, SC, USA)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

2nd

   

"Here I Am"

   

Charlie Winston (Charlie Winston) (London, England)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

3rd

   

"Copilot"

   

Alexander Toth (Tōth) (Lambertville, NJ, USA)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Feel The Hum"

   

Alecness, Duddy Brown (Alecness) (Paris, France)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Al Capone"

   

Brooks Mason, Lane Kelly, Gavin Deleshaw, Colin James Dean (The Georgia Flood) (McDonough, GA, USA)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Spiral"

   

Charlie Winston (Charlie Winston) (London, England)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bar Star"

   

Colin MacDonald, John-Angus MacDonald, Jack Syperek, Derek Hoffman (The Trews) (Antigonish, NS, Canada)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'm Sorry I Ain't Rich Yet"

   

Gene Evaro Jr (Gene Evaro Jr) (Joshua Tree, CA, USA)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Anything You Want"

   

Otabek Salamov (Needshes) (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"What I Just Said"

   

Remy Sotomayor, Percy Flores (Remz) (Lima, Peru)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ocean"

   

S Vriesema, I Balt, M Caron, R Hacquebord, S Buckles (Stuart Mavis) (Groningen, Netherlands)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Here We Go Again"

   

Sahara Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Salt"

   

Scarlett Flynn, Kevin Howley, Robyn Dell Unto (Running Red Lights) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Xenos"

   

Timoleon Veremis (Leon Of Athens) (Athens, Greece)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

1st

   

"11:11"

   

Jae Jin (Jae Jin) (Baltimore, MD, USA)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

2nd

   

"Crazy Love Is"

   

Pedro Barbosa (Pedro Barbosa) (Maputo, Mozambique)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

3rd

   

"Right Here"

   

Red Electrick (Red Electrick) (Attard, Malta)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Thousand Miles"

   

Cathal Flaherty (Cathal Flaherty) (Killarney, Ireland)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hold Me"

   

Chase Thompson, Evan Taylor, Zac Burrell, Shane Santanna, Justin MacDonald (Night Argent) (Pasco, WA, USA)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runnin Away"

   

Christina Rieder, Ryan Dahl, Warren Livesey (Rykka) (Nashville, TN, Canada)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heavenly Gates"

   

Georgina Kingsley (Georgi Kay) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someday Is Not Tonight"

   

Jessica Charlotte Vaughn, Kyle McCammon (Laces) (North Hollywood, CA, USA)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"49 Candles"

   

Missy Higgins, Daniel Parker (Missy Higgins) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Golden Age"

   

River Westin (River Westin) (Utica, NY, USA)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It's A Beautiful Day"

   

Rob Drabkin, Shep Goodman, Aaron Accetta (Rob Drabkin) (Denver, CO, USA)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Aeroplane"

   

Timoleon Veremis (Leon Of Athens) (Athens, Greece)

2018

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mad At The World"

   

Will Bowes (Will Bowes) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Americana

   

1st

   

"Yours"

   

Grace Askew, Elliot Ives, Scott Hardin (Grace Askew) (Memphis, TN, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

2nd

   

"He Wants To Live Forever"

   

Kora Feder (Kora Feder) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

3rd

   

"Autumn Leaves"

   

Taylor Meier (Caamp) (Columbus, OH, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wildfire"

   

Collin Krause (The Way Down Wanderers) (Peoria, IL, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"That's What You Get"

   

Damhnait Doyle (Damhnait Doyle) (Halifax, NS, Canada)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Prevails"

   

Dean Owens, Will Kimbrough (Dean Owens) (Edinburgh, Scotland)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stay"

   

Francine Honey (Francine Honey) (Leamington, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Snow White Knuckles"

   

Jaimee Harris (Jaimee Harris) (Austin, TX, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Why Is The Bluebird Blue"

   

Jeremy Parsons (Jeremy Parsons) (San Antonio, TX, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"200 Years"

   

Malin Pettersen (Lucky Lips) (Oslo, Norway)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It Must Be Night"

   

Marc Copely (Marc Copely) (Worcester, MA, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Inside The Wheel"

   

Markus Rill (Markus Rill) (Frankfurt, Germany)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Darling Kate"

   

Nick Payne, Katie Brianna (Nick Payne) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Falling Star"

   

RW Roldan (RW Roldan) (Topanga, CA, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"C'mon Love"

   

Treva Blomquist (Treva Blomquist) (Chehalis, WA, USA)

2018

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy Over You"

   

Zachary Gibson Smith (Smooth Hound Smith) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

1st

   

"My Love Has Gone"

   

Jack de Keyzer (Jack de Keyzer) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Blues

   

2nd

   

"Two Bad Dreams Ft. Bobby Rush"

   

Jim Allchin, Tom Hambridge, Richard Fleming (Jim Allchin) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

3rd

   

"My Old Neighborhood"

   

Tommy Castro (Tommy Castro) (San Rafael, CA, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Any Day, Anytime"

   

Artur Menezes (Artur Menezes) (Fortaleza, Brazil)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"What's Wrong With The World Today"

   

Benny Turner (Benny Turner) (New Orleans, LA, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The River"

   

Cathy Lemons (The Lucky Losers) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Un-Love Me"

   

Darren Watson (Darren Watson) (Wellington, New Zealand)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Somebody Told Me"

   

Dominik Ablamowicz, Natalia Ablamowicz (Blues Junkers) (Warsaw, Poland)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Party At Red's"

   

Fiona Boyes (Fiona Boyes) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Play The Game"

   

Michelle K. Cromwell, Konstantin Katsarski (Koka Mass Jazz) (Charlotte, NC, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Devil's Gone Fishing"

   

Oliver Mally (The Blues Messengers) (Wagna, Austria)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Walk The Walk"

   

Richard Vincent (No Trombones) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Your Mamma's Crying"

   

Spencer Mackenzie, Rich Mackenzie (Spencer Mackenzie) (Ridgeway, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Watch Me"

   

Suzie Vinnick, Treasa Levasseur (Suzie Vinnick) (Saskatoon, SK, Canada)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Gotta Sang The Blues"

   

Thornetta Davis (Thornetta Davis) (Detroit, MI, USA)

2018

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Back In Business"

   

Tom Hambridge, Richard Fleming (Frank Bey) (Millen, GA, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

1st

   

"All Ways"

   

Elliott Park (Elliott Park) (Columbia, TN, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

2nd

   

"Snowpeople"

   

Justin Lansing, Joe Mailander (The Okee Dokee Brothers) (Denver, CO, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

3rd

   

"Are You Afraid Of The Dark?"

   

Lucy Kalantari, Secret Agent 23 Skidoo (Lucy Kalantari And The Jazz Cats) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Throw Out The Grain"

   

Anna van Riel (Anna van Riel) (Wanaka, New Zealand)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sing To The Moon"

   

Darrelle London (Darrelle London) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Twelve Steps To Eating Your Veggies"

   

Eddie RosenBerg III, Heather Hirshfield (The Green Orbs) (Cape May Court House, NJ, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Life Is Good"

   

Jason Reuter (Big World Audio Theatre) (Onalaska, WI, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Everybody Needs A Friend!"

   

Jordan Allen White (Jordan Allen White) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Diaper Song"

   

Michael Phirman (Mike Phirman) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drop Your Phone"

   

Paul Runalls, Chris Atkinson (Cam Zoller / Gino The Giraffe) (Portsmouth, England)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Little Things"

   

Rich Manic (Captain Festus McBoyle) (Te Atatu Peninsula, New Zealand)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pepper"

   

Sylvie Simhon (Sylvie Simhon) (Bogota, Colombia)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Backwards Alphabet Song"

   

Tony Halchak (Tony Pete) (Grand Rapids, MI, USA)

2018

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One Family"

   

Vered (Vered) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

1st

   

"Nobody Has Pubes, Anymore"

   

Pat Godwin, Tom Griswold (Pat Godwin) (Dallas, PA, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

2nd

   

"Bat In The Cave"

   

Peter Denahy (Pete Denahy) (Yackandandah, VIC, Australia)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

3rd

   

"Older Ladies"

   

Donnalou Stevens (Donnalou Stevens) (Austin, TX, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Eminem Disses Everything"

   

Brent Pella (Brent Pella) (Davis, CA, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let Your Freak Flag Fly"

   

Charlie Landsman (Charlie Landsman) (Rochester, NY, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Today, All Day"

   

Christopher Dean Elliott (Christopher Dean Elliott) (Portsmouth, NH, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It's Good To Be Alive Today"

   

David Anthony Reeve, Ian Bruce Speirs (David Reeve) (Wollongbar, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come Clean"

   

Joey White (Joey White) (Upper Arlington, OH, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"White Trash Christmas"

   

Kenneth Bly (Insane Geezer Posse) (San Diego, CA, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Google Advice Song"

   

Lisa Lyric (Lisa Lyric) (Pasadena, TX, USA)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Message To The Future"

   

Rick Foot (Rick Foot) (Wareham, DT, England)

2018

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Twelve Days Of Christmas Sweaters"

   

Steve Goodie, M. Spaff Sumsion (Steve Goodie) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

1st

   

"The Landing"

   

Katie Pederson (Katie Pederson) (Ann Arbor, MI, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

2nd

   

"Camouflage"

   

Stephanie Steeves, Bonnie Baker, Jon Decious (Towne) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

3rd

   

"Be Mine"

   

Casey Barnes, Michael Paynter, Michael DeLorenzis (Casey Barnes) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"They Don't Know You"

   

Colton Chapman (Colton Chapman) (Fairland, IN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Found"

   

Dan Davidson, Clayton Bellamy (Dan Davidson) (St. Albert, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy"

   

Danielle Todd, Bobbi Castor, Hillary Thompson (Danielle Todd) (Guelph, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Might As Well"

   

Dew Pendleton (Dew Pendleton) (Jay, FL, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Why'd You Have To Go"

   

Grant Vogel, Trey Bruce (Grant Vogel) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"This Song"

   

Johnny Simpson, NOA, Seth Reger, Charlie Snyder (NOA) (Hauppauge, NY, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Priority"

   

Julia Cole, Sam Ellis (Julia Cole) (Houston, TX, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sometimes I Lie"

   

Kelly Ann Carvin, Troy Thomas Walls (Carvin Walls ) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wake Up, Make Up, Make Love"

   

Maxfield Camp, Chris Parker, Jordan Rainer (Maxfield) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Him"

   

Maxfield Camp, Jordan Rainer (Harper Grae) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Save My Cents"

   

Melanie Dyer (Melanie Dyer) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We Made It"

   

Selby Copeland, Jason Duke, Ryan Griffin, Jeff Roe (Ryan Griffin) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

1st

   

"Downtown Shutdown"

   

Julian Hamilton, Kim Moyes (The Presets) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

2nd

   

"I Can't Hold"

   

Daniel Chien, Anna Lunoe, Dillon Francis, Julio Alejandro Mejia, Kaeyln Behr, Matthew Van Toth (Wax Motif) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

3rd

   

"Movin"

   

Zachary Krane (KRANE) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Remember This"

   

32Stitches (32Stitches) (Panchkula, India)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Need U"

   

Adam Puelo, Josh Harment (Wooli) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Co-Pilot"

   

Alex Gordeev, Joseph Colby Ewatuya, James Massone (Exale, James Massone) (Moscow, Russia)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Destruct"

   

Angus Lee Murphy (Amastro) (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Phone Down Ft. Sam Concepcion"

   

Chris Lopez (Moophs) (San Mateo, CA, USA / Pasig, Phlippines)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Feel Again Ft. Harley Bird"

   

Culture Code, Harley Bird (Culture Code) (Santa Monica, CA, USA / Birmingham, England)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dialeto"

   

Diogo Picarra (Diogo Picarra) (Faro, Portugal)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Moments Ft. Black Atlass"

   

Edmond E. Huszar, Alex Fleming (Overwerk) (Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cant Keep Lying"

   

Iraj Weeraratne (IRAJ) (Colombo, Sri Lanka)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Make Me"

   

Jasmyn Kersey, Robyn Dell`Unto, Tyler Tsang (Reign) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Feels Good Ft. Lauren Mayhew"

   

Keenan Cahill (Keenan Cahill) (Elmhurst, IL, USA)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"24/7"

   

Simon Jacobsson, Erik Johansson, Jonathan Bluth (Benefit Of The Doubt) (Westlake Village, CA, USA)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When You See Me"

   

Veselin Tasev (Veselin Tasev) (Sofia, Bulgaria)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"For Real"

   

Victor Tapia, Nathan Cunningham, Michael Doerr, Lina Anna Josefin Hansson, Kritsoffer Emil Gustav Eriksson, Marc Sibley (Goshfather) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"California"

   

Zsolt Szepesi, Kallay Saunders Andras (Sean Darin) (Budapest, Hungary)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

1st

   

"Keep Dancing"

   

Shannon St. Clare, Nick Atkinson (Shannon St. Clare) (Brighton, England)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

2nd

   

"Stubborn Thing"

   

Garrett Vandenberg (Garrett Vandenberg) (Paris, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

3rd

   

"Nothing Left To Say"

   

Fenmore Ramorasata (Fenmore) (Antananarivo, Madagascar)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"House On The Ocean"

   

Adyn Townes, Meg O`Neil (Adyn Townes) (Fredericton, NB, Canada)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In This House"

   

Aine Tyrrell, Mark Stanley (Aine Tyrrell) (Burren, Ireland)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crashed"

   

Bukhosi Mabaleka (Mabaleka) (Saskatoon, SK, Canada)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Clockwork"

   

Charlie Thomas, Joe Cleere (Joe Cleere) (Oxford, England)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Melissa's Song"

   

Duff Kelly (Duff Kelly) (Senlac, SK, Canada)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Evergreen"

   

Jake Wesley Rogers (Jake Wesley Rogers) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Walls"

   

Kenton Chen, Blake Straus (Kenton Chen) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rainbow"

   

Louis Baker, Brad Ellis (Louis Baker) (Wellington, New Zealand)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It's Not A Love Thing"

   

Lyndon Morgans (Songdog) (London, England)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You're Amazing"

   

Martin Kerr (Martin Kerr) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy Love Is"

   

Pedro Barbosa (Pedro Barbosa) (Maputo, Mozambique)

2018

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mostly Love"

   

Tim Gearan (Tim Gearan) (Boston, MA, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

1st

   

"Undertow"

   

Dave Pettigrew, Scotty Wilbanks (Dave Pettigrew) (Ridgewood, NJ, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

2nd

   

"The Other Side"

   

Matt Adams (West Of Here) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"Grace"

   

John Mark Pantana (John Mark Pantana) (Lynchburg, VA, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Higher"

   

Brant Pethick, Jaylene Johnson (Brant Pethick) (Ottawa, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Creation To Salvation"

   

Drakeford Lanier (Drakeford) (Chattanooga, TN, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"None So Glorious"

   

Drew Weir, Cody Norris (Drew Weir) (Kearney, NE, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hope Beyond Hope"

   

Ian Yates (Ian Yates) (Liverpool, England)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Work Of Art"

   

Jeremy Benjamin (Jeremy Benjamin) (London, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Even In The Heartache"

   

Jonathan Jackson, Joel Jackson, Ben Calhoun (Jonathan Jackson) (Jeffersonville, IN, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One In A Million"

   

Jonathan Jackson, Ross King, Riley Friesen, Ben Calhoun (Jonathan Jackson) (Jeffersonville, IN, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Promise"

   

Kolby Knickerbocker (Kolby Knickerbocker) (Sacramento, CA, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Falling Left To Live"

   

Nathan Thomas (Nathan Thomas) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mercy"

   

Tenielle Neda (Tenielle Neda) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

1st

   

"Junkyard"

   

Robbie Melville (Robbie Melville) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

2nd

   

"A Fairy's Tale"

   

Enrique Ponce (Enrique Ponce) (El Paso, TX, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

3rd

   

"Substance"

   

Cielo Pordomingo (Cielo Pordomingo) (Santa Rosa, Argentina)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Jigsaw Suite"

   

Alex Ten (Alex Ten) (Vilnius, Lithuania)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Neutron Star"

   

Apetrof (Apetrof) (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hill Of Tara"

   

Bill Wren (Bill) (Rockport, TX, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Moon Longing For Sun"

   

Eishin Nose (Eishin Nose) (Otaru, Japan)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brooklyn Get Down"

   

Grace Kelly (Grace Kelly) (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Under The Wool"

   

James Dawson (James Dawson) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Scarred Heart's Grin"

   

Josef Klic (Josef Klic And His One Man Cello) (Brno, Czech Republic)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Soaring Fughetta"

   

Jun Ando (Juandros) (Yokohama, Japan)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Eclipse Theme"

   

Lui Vincenzi (Lui Vincenzi) (Curitiba, Brazil)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Cave Of 10,000 Eyes"

   

Maxx McGathey, Stevenson Valentor, Kevin Holt (Gramps The Vamp) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dreams In Bloom-The Encounter"

   

Peter Xifaras (Symphonex Orchestra) (Charlestown, RI, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Make Me Feel Incredible!"

   

Richard Williams (Richard Williams) (Salinas, CA, USA)

2018

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Guitardik Stomp"

   

Rob Tardik, George Tardik (Rob Tardik) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Jazz

   

1st

   

"Hopp Och Lek"

   

Mathias Lundqvist (Mathias Lundqvist) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2018

   

Jazz

   

2nd

   

"This Road"

   

Dave Meder (Dave Meder) (Tampa, FL, USA)

2018

   

Jazz

   

3rd

   

"Narcissus"

   

Soojin Suh (Soojin Suh) (Seoul, South Korea)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Intrigue/Vertigo Blue"

   

Cliff Gordon (Cliff Gordon Xtet) (Houston, TX, USA)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cristo"

   

Fernando Carranza (Fernando Carranza Jazz) (Rio Cuarto, Argentina)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brillo Del Sol"

   

Hiroe Sekine (Hiroe Sekine) (Kiryushi, Japan)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shooting Star"

   

Kaoru Hashimoto (Kaoru Hashimoto) (Shimane, Japan)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Deep Dream"

   

Makoto Sawai (Makoto Sawai) (Kobe City, Japan)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Letter To My Son"

   

Marco Pignataro (Marco Pignataro) (Bologna, Italy)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fork (In A World Of Soup)"

   

Milton Man Gogh (Milton Man Gogh) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"De La Habana Y Otras Nostalgias"

   

Omar Sosa, Yilian Canizares (Omar Sosa And Yilian Canizares) (Camaguey, Cuba)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Play With A Phantom"

   

Shota Yamamoto (Kyoto Composers Jazz Orchestra) (Owariasahi, Japan)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bump"

   

Shota Yamamoto (Kyoto Composers Jazz Orchestra) (Owariasahi, Japan)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Warriors Of Freedom"

   

Wendell Higgs (Wendell Higgs) (Hampton, VA, USA)

2018

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"That Happened"

   

Will Vinson (Will Vinson) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2018

   

Latin

   

1st

   

"Dime"

   

Bogart Bonales (Bogart Bonales) (Puebla, Mexico)

2018

   

Latin

   

2nd

   

"Descarao"

   

Maca Del Pilar, Bronko Yotte (Maca Del Pilar) (La Serena, Chile)

2018

   

Latin

   

3rd

   

"Amor Sideral Ft. Maseyo"

   

Lisbeth Mego, Edwin Itoh, Maseyo (Sereza) (Guadalupe, Peru)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Contigo"

   

Anais Bergues (Siana) (Miami, FL, USA)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Les Gusta"

   

Arjay (Arjay) (Humacao, Puerto Rico)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Una Aventura"

   

Carlos Grullon (C-Lo Almany) (Carolina, Puerto Rico)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Era Uma Vez"

   

Diogo Picarra (Diogo Picarra) (Faro, Portugal)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Prende La Cocina"

   

Jonathan Salazar, Efrain Cedeno, Jorge Velez, Marco Alberto Rodríguez Charles, Luis Ángel Terán Muñoz (Jhonny Salazar) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"El Girasol"

   

Katherine Gailer, Amaru Tribe, Leonardo Rodriguez (Amaru Tribe) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mya"

   

Keko Yunge (Keko Yunge) (Santiago, Chile)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tu Corazoncito"

   

Manuel Alejandro Carro (Manny A) (Camaguey, Cuba)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Me Va A Quemar"

   

Meli Malavasi, Ximena Munoz (Meli Malavasi) (San Jose, San Jose, Costa Rica)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fruta Madura"

   

Mirayda Levi (Mirayda Levi) (Peru)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mientras Nos Respiramos"

   

Paulina Parga (Paulina Parga) (Queretaro, Mexico)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Palo De Agua"

   

Pedro Rock (Pedro Rock) (Cartagena, Colombia)

2018

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Te Pille"

   

Steven S. Rivera (KASTROFOBIA) (Kissimmee, FL, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

1st

   

"Cheap Motel"

   

Randi Garnick (Randi Garnick) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

2nd

   

"Matter Of Pride"

   

David Langran (David Langran) (Drogheda, Ireland)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

3rd

   

"Things I've Learned"

   

John Walsh (John Walsh) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One Shot Ride"

   

Ahmad Mobeen (Ahmad Mobeen) (Rawalpindi, Pakistan)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hallway"

   

Jenrose Fitzgerald (Jenrose) (Louisville, KY, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"June"

   

Mary Ann Guidry (Mary Ann Guidry) (Wimberley, TX, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hungover You"

   

Matthew Soileau (Matthew Soileau) (Spring, TX, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Any Dream Worth Dreaming"

   

Mike Guiney (Mike Guiney) (Gananoque, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Guilty Of Everything"

   

Mwayi Angel Kapeleta (Angel Kapeleta) (Lilongwe, Malawi)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Whiskey Wouldn't Let Me Pray"

   

Queen Esther (Queen Esther) (Harlem, NY, USA)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sometimes Late At Night"

   

Richard-Yves Sitoski (Richard-Yves Sitoski) (Owen Sound, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We're Supposed To Be Kids"

   

Saamiya Saqib (Saamiya Saqib) (Islamabad, Pakistan)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dirty"

   

Shane Timmo (Shane Timmo) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Forever And Ever"

   

Sufyan (Sufyan) (Tanger, Morocco)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Shepherd"

   

Tamar Azran, Rinat Azran (Tamar Azran) (Rishon Le Ziyon, Israel)

2018

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Weaker"

   

Tiago Ramos de Oliveira (Tiago Ramos de Oliveira) (Florianopolis, SC, Brazil)

2018

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"No Wrong Way Home"

   

Alexis Harte, JJ Wiesler (Kelley Stoltz And Nicki Bluhm) – Directed by Patrick Osborne (Berkeley, CA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

2nd

   

"Arcadian"

   

Kasson Crooker (Symbion Project) – Directed by Sherif Reindorf-Alabede (Shoreline, WA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

3rd

   

"Dialeto"

   

Diogo Picarra (Diogo Picarra) – Directed by Ricardo Reis (Faro, Portugal)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Floor"

   

Alexandria Maillot (Alexandria Maillot) – Directed by Josh Richardson (Courtenay, BC, Canada)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dreamcatcher"

   

Chase Thompson, Shane Santanna, Evan Taylor, Zac Burrell, John Feldmann (Night Argent) – Directed by Night Argent (Pasco, WA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Goodnight"

   

David Taylor (David Taylor) - Directed by Robbie Walcott (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Melissa's Song"

   

Duff Kelly (Duff Kelly) – Directed by Dave Wallace (Senlac, SK, Canada)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Deep Down"

   

Hattie Wilcox (Hattie Wilcox) – Directed by Dominic Bekaert and Jules Jarossay (Raleigh, NC, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Terrified"

   

Jessica Carvo, Alex Markovitz, Holden Jaffe (Satellite Mode) – Directed by Alex Michael Kennedy (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Paradise"

   

Jonathan Wolfe (Vespera) – Directed by Ingenéaux (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"LOML (Love Of My Life)"

   

Leonardo Antinori, Giorgi Antinori (Giorgi And Leo) – Directed by Leonardo Antinori and Giorgi Antinori (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy Love Is"

   

Pedro Barbosa (Pedro Barbosa) – Directed by Elrich Yssel (Maputo, Mozambique)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"It's a Beautiful Day"

   

Rob Drabkin, Shep Goodman, Aaron Accetta (Rob Drabkin) – Directed by Dillon Novak (Denver, CO, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Every Love Song"

   

Sergey Galstyan, Chioma (Chioma) – Directed by Aren Bayadyan (Glendale, CA, USA)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Secrets"

   

Wren (Wren) – Directed by Michael McGlynn (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Hate To See You This Way"

   

Zac Taylor, Kiyoshi Matsuyama (Van Bellman) – Directed by Colter Longshore (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2018

   

Performance

   

1st

   

"Wild Enough"

   

Elina Stridh, David Bjork, Andreas Moe (Elina) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2018

   

Performance

   

2nd

   

"Cobwebs"

   

David Keenan (David Keenan) (Tullamore, Ireland)

2018

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"Mad At The World"

   

Will Bowes (Will Bowes) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Thank You"

   

Aleesia Stamkos, Ryan Kowarsky, Dan Talevski (Aleesia) (Markham, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fireplace"

   

Amber Brazon, Pete JImenez (Amber Brazon) (Peoria, IL, USA)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Coulda Been Somethin'"

   

Ashley Jana, Kurt Borst (Ashley Jana) (Astoria, NY, USA)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Luciano"

   

Claudia Hirschfeld (Oscar Marin) (Ense, Germany)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let You Down"

   

Donny Anderson, Murray Daigle, Peter Kadar (Donny Anderson) (Lindsay, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Brooklyn Get Down"

   

Grace Kelly (Grace Kelly) (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Two Bad Dreams Ft. Bobby Rush"

   

Jim Allchin, Tom Hambridge, Richard Fleming (Jim Allchin) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Message For Mozart No. 2"

   

Michael Paouris (Michael Paouris) (Athens, Greece)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"White Horses"

   

Molly Brown (Molly Brown) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wild"

   

Nikki Sorrentino (Nikki) (Staten Island, NY, USA)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

1st

   

"Forget To Forget"

   

Sara Hjellstrom, Elias Naslin, Litens Anton Nilsson, Hayley Aitken (Shy Martin) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

2nd

   

"Never Ever Ft. Sarah"

   

The Rubens, Sarah (The Rubens) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

3rd

   

"Pyrokinesis"

   

Claire Wilkinson, Nathan Chapman (Claire Wilkinson) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Money Tree"

   

Aleesia Stamkos, Ryan Kowarsky, Dan Talevski (Aleesia) (Markham, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stay V Go"

   

Daniella Watters, Adrien Nookadu, Andre Nookadu, Milos Angelov (X. Ari) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wild Enough"

   

Elina Stridh, David Bjork, Andreas Moe (Elina) (Stockholm, Sweden)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Candy"

   

Em-Haley Walker, Josh Fountain (Theia) (Christchurch, New Zealand)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Moments"

   

Emily Green, Peter Hanna, Ben Harrison, Ibrahim Asmar (Emmi) (London, England)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"White Roses"

   

Florian Jahrstorfer, Konrad Wissman, Dele Ladimeji (Jason OK) (Bogen, Germany)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Feelin' Alive"

   

Javier Torres, Adriel Mattos (Into The Ectasy) (Toa Alta, Puerto Rico)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You're The Worst"

   

Jocelyn Strang, Jayson DeZuzio, Marco Borrero, Sabrina Bernstein (Jocelyn Alice) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fast As You Can"

   

Joelle Corey, Anna Feller, Shayna Mordue (Joyeur) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Basement"

   

Keeley Bumford, Mark Hadley (More Giraffes) (Highland Park, CA, USA)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Diamond Eyes"

   

Lexi Strate, Dan Davidson, Ari Mastoras (Lexi Strate) (Cochrane, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mirror Mirror"

   

Nick de la Hoyde, Joseph de la Hoyde (Nick de la Hoyde) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Phobia"

   

Savannah Sgro, Maddy Rodriguez, Allen Mattox (Savannah Sgro) (Las Vegas, NV, USA)

2018

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Paper Planes"

   

Una Sand, Joren Van Deen Vort (Una Sand) (Oslo, Norway)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

1st

   

"Just My Luck"

   

Coco Jones (Coco Jones) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

2nd

   

"Pearl Magnolia Ft. Brasstracks, Armani White And BXRBER"

   

Alexander Lewis, Kenneth Isaac Barber, Ivan Jackson Rosenberg, Enoch Tolbert (Alexander Lewis) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

3rd

   

"One Way"

   

Angel Matau, Shaxe Oriah, Viliami Tuifonualava Uepi (A Dough) (San Jose, CA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Grand Prize

   

"Frustrated"

   

Reginald Lamar Williams Jr. (R.LUM.R) and Josh Hawkins (Super Duper) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Euphoria"

   

Alonzo Jackson, Pilar Geneus (Gemeaux) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"20 Something"

   

Amos Lachman (FAMO) (Eugene, OR, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Diagonals"

   

Caroline Tamati, Brent Park, Brandon Haru, Julien Dyne (Ladi6) (Auckland, New Zealand)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Moments Ft. Black Atlass"

   

Edmond E. Huszar, Alex Fleming (Overwerk) (Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Is A Wild Thing"

   

Jerry Sanchez, Keith Lalley (Cook Thugless) (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someone Else's Girl"

   

Jesse Batten (Ranen) (North Hollywood, CA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Surface"

   

John King, Andy Vitolo (John King And Andy Vitolo) (St Annes, LA, England)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Forever"

   

Kaliib (Kaliib) (Marietta, GA, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trust Issues (Prod By DJ Mustard)"

   

Kiki Rowe (Mississauga, ON, Canada)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Don't Get It"

   

Meleni Smith (Polly A) (Milwaukee, WI, USA)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ibelong"

   

Rikke Normann (Rikke Normann) (Oslo, Norway)

2018

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Flex"

   

Velarde (Velarde) (Palma, Spain)

2018

   

Rock

   

1st

   

"Times Speeding Up"

   

Colin MacDonald, John-Angus MacDonald, Jack Syperek, Derek Hoffman (The Trews) (Antigonish, NS, Canada)

2018

   

Rock

   

2nd

   

"Acrasia"

   

Ruairi Friel, Declan McClafferty, Aidan McClafferty, Marty Smyth (In Their Thousands) (Letterkenny, Ireland)

2018

   

Rock

   

3rd

   

"Another"

   

Eric Himan (Eric Himan) (Broken Arrow, OK, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Over It"

   

Andrew Muscat, Brian Flack, Ben Kennedy, James Stephens, James Birt (COAX) (Waterlooville, England)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vintage Love"

   

Colin MacDonald, John-Angus MacDonald, Jack Syperek, Derek Hoffman (The Trews) (Antigonish, NS, Canada)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fake Fake Fake Ft. Xo Sad"

   

Hayden Capuozzo, Iacoban Andrei Daniel, Marco Calanca, Stefan Hoanca (Kayzo) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Paradise"

   

Jonathan Wolfe (Vespera) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Low"

   

JT Daly, Chase Thompson, Evan Taylor, Shane Santanna, Zac Burrell, Justin MacDonald (Night Argent) (Pasco, WA, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Soul Speak"

   

Matt Wentworth, Trevor Wentworth (Our Last Night) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Little World"

   

Miguel Angel Gonzalez Galvez (The Sand) (Murcia, MU, Spain)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wide Awake"

   

Nathen Barlow (The Static Shift) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wrapped Up"

   

Rory O`Connell (Bristol To Memory) (Santa Ana, CA, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hypnotize"

   

Tab Cocchia, Blake Suarez (Awaken The Giant) (Houston, TX, USA)

2018

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Hate To See You This Way"

   

Zac Taylor, Kiyoshi Matsuyama (Van Bellman) (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

1st

   

"Love Is The Only River Ft. One Love Friends"

   

Trinity Rose (Trinity Rose And Ian Sloane) (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

2nd

   

"The Kingfish"

   

Brewster Durbin (The Durbulence) (Lafayette, LA, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

3rd

   

"Astronomy Rose"

   

Sofia Kay (Sofia Kay) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"$1"

   

Brewster Durbin (The Durbulence) (Lafayette, LA, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stuck In Your Head"

   

Calista Garcia (Calista Garcia) (Arlington, VA, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Don't Say ILY"

   

Hana Evans (Hana2k) (Cardiff, Wales)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Meant To Be"

   

Jordan James (Jordan James) (Draper, UT, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vibrations"

   

Josh Bogert (Josh Bogert) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"T-Shirt"

   

Katie Kittermaster (Katie Kittermaster) (Cranbrook, England)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Is This What You Want"

   

Lenny Monsou (Lenny Monsou) (Rhenen, Netherlands)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Go Away"

   

Mikalyn Hay, Chris Graham (Mikalyn And Xtro) (Guelph, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lost"

   

Oscar DeLaughter (Oscar DeLaughter) (Dallas, TX, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Wish It Was You"

   

Rory Fisher (Rory) (Clarksville, TN, USA)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Unconditional"

   

Sean Thomas (Sean Thomas) (Langley, BC, Canada)

2018

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Breathless"

   

Tamsin Alawa (Tamsin) (London, England)

2018

   

World

   

1st

   

"Desan Da Raja"

   

Komal Rizvi (Komal Rizvi) (Karachi, Pakistan)

2018

   

World

   

2nd

   

"Kannil Mazhai"

   

B Prasanna, Subu (B Prasanna) (Chennai, India)

2018

   

World

   

3rd

   

"Try Voice"

   

Harouna Samake (Harouna Samake) (Dissan, Mali)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Afande (Policeman)"

   

Aaron English, Walter Koga (Aaron English And Walter Koga) (Seattle, WA, USA / Nairobi, Kenya)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Naab"

   

Ali Pahlavan (Ali Pahlavan) (Tehran, Iran)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tetubatya"

   

Avion King (Avion King) (Kampala, Uganda)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"President"

   

Ibrahima Ba (King Ibu) (Podor, Senegal)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hello Ji"

   

Komal Rizvi (Komal Rizvi) (Karachi, Pakistan)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Kata"

   

Marvel (Marvel) (Nairobi, Kenya)

2018

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Semu Ci Semu"

   

Maurizio Giannone, Roberto Giannone (Corime') (Marsala, Italy)

2018

   

   

1st

   

"Pearl Magnolia Ft. Brasstracks, Armani White And BXRBER"

   

Alexander Lewis, Kenneth Isaac Barber, Ivan Jackson Rosenberg, Enoch Tolbert (Alexander Lewis) (Oakland, CA, USA)

2018

   

   

2nd

   

"Closure"

   

Gabriel Reed (M.O.O.K.Y) (Wadsworth, OH, USA)

2018

   

   

3rd

   

"Blame Me For Everything"

   

Sam Greenland, Simon Finn (GreenlandFinn) (Brussels, Belgium)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Other Side"

   

Charles Wall, Paul Bromley (Bobby Alu) (Byron Bay, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy"

   

Danielle Todd, Bobbi Castor, Hillary Thompson (Danielle Todd) (Guelph, ON, Canada)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Melissa's Song"

   

Duff Kelly (Duff Kelly) (Senlac, SK, Canada)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"White Roses"

   

Florian Jahrstorfer, Konrad Wissman, Dele Ladimeji (Jason OK) (Bogen, Germany)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"If I Find You"

   

Isaac Olson, Luke Olson, Milo Mullins (The Olson Bros Band) (Olympia, WA, USA)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wood And Steel"

   

Kenny Foster (Kenny Foster) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You're Amazing"

   

Martin Kerr (Martin Kerr) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Never Halfway"

   

Michael Tulimiero, Darren Elder (RESE) (Boston, MA, USA)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Haven't Done A Thing Today"

   

Sahara Beck, Ocean Beck, Tony Buchen (Sahara Beck) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ivy"

   

Scott Lavender (Whitefield) (Werrington County, NSW, Australia)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Aeroplane"

   

Timoleon Veremis (Leon Of Athens) (Athens, Greece)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When I Met You"

   

Will Knox, Colin Lee (Willows) (Utrecht, Netherlands)

2018

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy Over You"

   

Zachary Gibson Smith (Smooth Hound Smith) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2018

   

   

People's Voice

   

"Naab"

   

Ali Pahlavan (Ali Pahlavan) (Tehran, Iran)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

1st

   

"Low"

   

JT Daly, Chase Thompson, Evan Taylor, Shane Santanna, Zac Burrell, Justin MacDonald (Night Argent) (Pasco, WA, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

2nd

   

"Be Mine Ft. Dylan Matthew"

   

Victor Tapia, Dylan Matthew (Goshfather) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

3rd

   

"You're The Worst"

   

Jocelyn Strang, Jayson DeZuzio, Marco Borrero, Sabrina Bernstein (Jocelyn Alice) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Co-Pilot"

   

Alex Gordeev, Joseph Colby Ewatuya, James Massone (Exale, James Massone) (Moscow, Russia)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Self Destruct"

   

Angus Lee Murphy (Amastro) (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Figures Bathed In Light"

   

Anna Toy, Andy Toy, Bob Hartry (Moxi) (Fullerton, CA, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Best Time"

   

Ashley Jane, Timon Wientzek (In The City) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Just My Luck"

   

Coco Jones (Coco Jones) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Another"

   

Eric Himan (Eric Himan) (Broken Arrow, OK, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hand On My Heartache"

   

Jay Clifford (Jump, Little Children) (Charleston, SC, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Is A Wild Thing"

   

Jerry Sanchez, Keith Lalley (Cook Thugless) (New York, NY, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fast As You Can"

   

Joelle Corey, Anna Feller, Shayna Mordue (Joyeur) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Diamond Eyes"

   

Lexi Strate, Dan Davidson, Ari Mastoras (Lexi Strate) (Cochrane, AB, Canada)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"What I Just Said"

   

Remy Sotomayor Mardini (Remz) (Lima, Peru)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Animal"

   

Rockwell Sands, Fredrick Lumpkin, Sean Carney (Wolves) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2018

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Acrasia"

   

Ruairi Friel, Declan McClafferty, Aidan McClafferty, Marty Smyth (In Their Thousands) (Letterkenny, Ireland)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

1st

   

"Adore"

   

Amy Billings, M-Phazes (Amy Shark) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

2nd

   

"Fire"

   

Barns Courtney, David Alfie Jackson (Barns Courtney) (London, England)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

3rd

   

"Rebels"

   

Cooper Brown, Phoebe Scott, William Kwasigroh, Matthew Hammonds, Patricia Rhodes, Joseph Kyle, and Kyle Schonewill (coopertheband) (Jackson, TN, USA)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mind The Gap"

   

Adam Carl Stephens (Shetdogs) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Slow Mover"

   

Angie McMahon (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Let Me Come In Ft. Liz Phair"

   

Bryan M Master (Bryan Master) (Philadelphia, PA, USA)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vaccine"

   

Collegians (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"First Light"

   

Dustin Tebbutt (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Say What You Want"

   

Hugo Ludik, Daniel Baron (ADAM) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cup Of Water"

   

Julia Sicone (Florianopolis, SC, Brazil)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Coast"

   

Matthew Hard, Andrew Hard (The Noble Impoverished) (Terryville, CT, USA)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"True Lovers"

   

Timothy Carroll, Oscar Dawson, Matt Redlich, Ryan Strathie (Holy Holy) (Sydney, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Call On Me"

   

William Paul McDonald, Gabe Simon, Konrad Snyder (Paul McDonald) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crystal Lion"

   

Yannick Meyer (Native Young) (Cape Town, South Africa)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

1st

   

"I Need Your Love"

   

Romeo Dediu, Holograf (Holograf) (Bucharest, Romania)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

2nd

   

"Bones"

   

Lenii, Benta (Cork, Ireland)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

3rd

   

"Phoenix"

   

Vazquez Sounds (Mexico)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bones"

   

Conner Reeves, Mick Lister, Misreid (Conner Reeves) (London, England)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Story Of Our Lives"

   

Dave Merenda (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sorry Charlie"

   

Emily Shlesinger (Emeryld), Koko (Dallas, TX, USA)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Surrender"

   

Gail Vareilles, Brandon Zahursky, Matt Anthony (RIVVRS) (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No One Compares"

   

George Redwood (Benfleet, England)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Scary People"

   

Georgina Kingsley (Georgi Kay) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Roses"

   

Gus McMillan, Robyn Dell'Unto (Gus McMIllan) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We Dream In Color"

   

Shani Rose, Chelsea Davis (Roseport) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heroes"

   

Simon Finn (Brussels, Belgium)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heal"

   

Stephen Hughes (AUGUST) (London, England)

2017

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Worth It"

   

Wes Mason (Rockwood, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Americana

   

1st

   

"Busted Lip"

   

Shane Nicholson (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Americana

   

2nd

   

"By The Light Of The Radio"

   

Chris Sullivan (Charleston, SC, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

3rd

   

"Honey Baby"

   

Cliff Ritchey (Markleville, IN, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Let You Down"

   

Blake Christiana (Yarn) (Schenectady, NY, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Needle Fall Down"

   

Charles Wesley Godwin (Union Sound Treaty) (Morgantown, WV, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alabama"

   

Domenick Carino (Toms River, NJ, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Slaughterhouse Blues"

   

Gretta Ziller (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"21 And Rising"

   

Lily Lyons, Kathleen Parks (Twisted Pine) (Eminence, KY, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Some People"

   

Matt Ellis (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Save Your Best For Me"

   

Matt Jones, Ashlee K. Thomas (Matt Jones) (Tuscaloosa, AL, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Hard Feelings"

   

Matt North (East Lansing, MI, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Come Over Tonight"

   

Matt Romagna (Clinton, NJ, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Driving Me Mad"

   

Shane Nicholson (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Big As The Moon"

   

Thom Chacon (Durango, CO, USA)

2017

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mostly Love"

   

Tim Gearan (Lowell, MA, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

1st

   

"I Believe Everything Gonna Be Alright"

   

Thornetta Davis, Brett Lucas, Phillip Hale (Thornetta Davis) (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

2nd

   

"Cookin' In Your Kitchen"

   

Jeff Schroedl, Jeff Taylor (Altered Five Blues Band) (Waukesha, WI, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

3rd

   

"Backroads"

   

Jimmy Zee (The Jimmy Zee Band) (Vanvouver, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Remedy"

   

Alan Boyle, Chris Harvey (Blues Arcadia) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cradle To The Grave"

   

Cary Morin (Great Falls, MT, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Locked Out In Misery"

   

Celso Salim, Douro Moura (Celso Salim Band) (Brasilia, DF, Brazil)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heartbeat"

   

Dan Patlansky, Len Muller (Dan Patlansky) (Pretoria, South Africa)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Temptation"

   

Debra Power (Airdrie, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'm So Tired Of Living"

   

Innes Sibun (Bath, England)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Charmed And Dangerous"

   

Jeff Schroedl, Jeff Taylor (Altered Five Blues Band) (Waukesha, WI, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Honey Bee"

   

Shawn M. Strickland (The Dirty Mojo Blues Band) (Norfolk, VA, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Move On Down The Track"

   

Spencer Mackenzie, Rich Mackenzie (Spencer Mackenzie) (Ridgeway, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"That Don't Appease Me"

   

Thornetta Davis (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Somethin's Wrong"

   

William Alan Desmond (Billy D And The Hoodoos) (Portland, OR, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

1st

   

"Sheep"

   

Darrelle London (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

2nd

   

"You're An Engineer"

   

Dan Allshouse, PKA Dan Crow (Dan Crow) (Las Cruces, NM, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

3rd

   

"Meet Me By The Fun"

   

Morgan Taylor (Gustafer Yellowgold) (Kingston, NY, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"L.O.V.E."

   

Amyliza de Jesus (Little Miss Ann And Amy D) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Campfire"

   

Dinah Desrochers, Aaron Cadwaladr, Phil Wipper, Jocelyn Hallett (The Kerplunks) (Gabriola Island, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Eleven!"

   

Dylan Bell, Ed Hanley, Suba Sankaran (Autorickshaw) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The I Love You Song"

   

Jennifer Paskow (Santa Monica, CA, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fran The Sheep"

   

Jessica Ginsberg, Aaron Mirman-Heslin (Jess And Aaron) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Firetruck Firetruck"

   

John Donnelly (Rockin' Robin And The Magical Tree) (Delta, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Focus On ADD"

   

Jon Samson (Jon Samson/CoCreative Music) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pretending"

   

Kristy Coote, Clive Young (Kristy Coote) (Newcastle, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Boys Will Be Boys"

   

Lalo Crane, Kyler England (Freckleland) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Mommy Is A Mummy"

   

Lucy Kalantari (Lucy Kalantari And The Jazz Cats) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Today's Your Day!"

   

Mai Cocopelli (Regau, Austria)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Don't Think So You're A Bully"

   

Paul Reisler (Kid Pan Alley Ft. Heath Francis) (Washington, VA, USA)

2017

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Booger Song"

   

Tim Machin (Sing Along Tim And The Pacifiers) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

1st

   

"Dot Dot Dot"

   

Morgan Jay (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

2nd

   

"Entering Marion"

   

John Forster (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

3rd

   

"No Personality"

   

Drennon Davis (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Kayak Asshole"

   

Christopher Dean Elliott (Portsmouth, NH, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Pee Song"

   

Jason Gleed (Redd Butts) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Joe Colliton's Lunch"

   

Jim Colliton (Boston, MA, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Happily Married"

   

Joey White (Upper Arlington, OH, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Helium"

   

John Forster (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mountain GRRL"

   

Judy Tenuta (Mountain GRRRL) (Sherman Oaks, CA, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fuck Everything"

   

Kai Smythe (Hairy Soul Man) (Tamborine Mountain, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Wife"

   

Matt Griffo (Chicago, IL, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Milky Stuff"

   

Paul Murray (Dun The Veil) (London, England)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby"

   

Rob Hershey (Rob On The Cob) (Wheeling, WV, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Dog Never Multi-Tasks"

   

Steve Goodie, Carla Ulbrich (Steve Goodie) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Flat Miner"

   

Troy Kokol (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Country

   

1st

   

"I Won't Say"

   

Jerrod Phillips (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

2nd

   

"80 Down 65"

   

Camille Rae (Mount Vernon, KY, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

3rd

   

"Tequila"

   

Johnny Simmen, Hunter Leath, Matt McGinn (Johnny Simmen) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Just Another Heartache"

   

Beth Beighey (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Buzz"

   

Bryson Phillips, Neil Endicott, Zac Maloy (The I44's) (Sand Springs, OK, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Way We Ride"

   

Casey Barnes, Michael Paynter, Michael Delorenzis (Casey Barnes) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Mississippi"

   

Gordon Stransky, Cedric Israel (Gordon Stransky And Cedric Israel) (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chills"

   

James Barker, Donovan Woods, Travis Wood, Gavin Slate (James Barker Band) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drunk On A Beach"

   

Keirsten Hedden, Karleen Watt (Keirsten Hedden) (Fernandina Beach, FL, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"That Guy"

   

Mark Buc Williams (Adam Cunningham) (Lockport, NY, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Without You"

   

Mary Sarah (Franklin, TN, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Alive"

   

Melissa Hogan, Mark Irwin (Stephen Garrett) (Thompson's Station, TN, USA)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Good Thing Go"

   

Powell Peebles, Brett Sheroky, Andy Wills (Powell Peebles) (North Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Still"

   

Tedd Swormstedt, Alissa Moreno, Linda Moroziuk (Southern Charm) (Cincinnati, OH, USA)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

1st

   

"Fractures Ft. Nevve"

   

Nicholas Miller (Illenium), Keeley Bumford, William Rappaport, Henri Lanz (Denver, CO, USA / Los Angeles, CA / Lahti, Finland)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

2nd

   

"Stronger Ft. Jessica Reynoso"

   

Joosep Jarvesaar, Ago Teppand, Daniel Levi Viinalass, Jason Diaz (Lemon Fight) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

3rd

   

"Under My Skin"

   

Kendra Erika Fulmer (Kendra Erika), Damon Sharpe, Eric Sanicola (Boca Raton, FL, USA)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Grand Prize

   

"Crawl Outta Love Ft. Annika Wells"

   

Nicholas Miller (Illenium), Annika Wells, Kate Morgan, Michael Biancaniello (Denver, CO, USA / Los Angeles, CA)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Phoenix"

   

Andrea Cal y Mayor, Alejandro Gallardo (Andrea Caly) (Mexico City, Mexico)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Butterflies"

   

Dean William Palya, Jr. (PALA) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mornin Light - Makrobeat Ft. Oliva"

   

djtra (Bogota, Colombia)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Freerunner Ft. Jerusha"

   

Everen Maxwell (San Diego, CA, USA)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wasted"

   

James Saaib, Enya G Angel (JaySounds Ft. Enya Angel) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Why Won't You Hold Me?"

   

Lara Christina Snowdon, Roger John Styles (L A R S) (Exeter, Devon, England)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"From The New World"

   

Leon Hsu, Austin Yen (Leon Hsu And Austin Yen) (Taichung, Taiwan)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dynamite Love"

   

Michelle P. Miller, Timothy Long II (Mia Rio) (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cabin Fever"

   

Nate Chronik (Cardiff, Wales)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bleed Sunlight"

   

Shane Burgess, D-Lake (Shane Burgess) (Goulburn, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ask Too Much Ft. Spence Holden"

   

Spencer Heaslip, Spence Milne-O'Neil (Taabu) (Dundas, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

1st

   

"Light Up"

   

Fletcher Gull (Wollongong, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

2nd

   

"A Little Sunshine"

   

Ivy Ann van Rooyen, Carl Dedekind, Ewoud van Rooyen (Bonfire Buffalo) (Witbank, South Africa)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

3rd

   

"The War"

   

Thea Gilmore (Nantwich, England)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Freedom"

   

Ariana Gillis (Vineland, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Going To The Dogs"

   

Carter Vail (Wilton, CT, USA)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Beach Fires"

   

Carus Thompson, Joel Quartermain (Carus Thompson) (Fremantle, WA, Australia)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Say"

   

Erick Macek, Kate Earl (Erick Macek) (Bethlehem, PA, USA)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Faith & Wine"

   

Flavio Cristovam, Timothy Flores, Tammy Weis (Cristovam) (Angra do Heroismo, Azores, Portugal)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Songs Of Summer"

   

Helen Croome, Steve Parkin (Gossling) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sunscreen"

   

Ira Wolf (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love (Ain't Always So Good)"

   

Isaac Gracie (London, England)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"To The Stars"

   

Jeremy Dunham, Kerrine Gifford (Sweet Sweet) (Myrtle Beach, SC, USA)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby, I Understand"

   

Kat Goldman (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Love You More"

   

Kevin Fisher (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Avery"

   

Nicholas Jordaan (Rubber Duc) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2017

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Know"

   

Shane Nicholson (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Christian

   

1st

   

"This Little Light"

   

Jaylene Johnson (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Christian

   

2nd

   

"Christ The Man"

   

Janelle Spence, Brad Spence, DJ corbett (Grace Fellowship Church) (Florence, KY, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"Walk In The Light"

   

Drew Greenway (Henderson, TN, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Beautiful Thing"

   

Aaron Buchholz, Ian Eskelin (Aaron Buchholz) (Langley, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Rivals"

   

Alyce Metallo (Washington, D.C., USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Psalm 13"

   

Chad Dohring (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Carry Me"

   

Christopher Mustica (Lostsong Project) (Cobram, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Is Here"

   

Dave Pettigrew (Ridgewood, NJ, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Worthy Ft. Brad Sabat"

   

Emma Mullings, Terrence Mullings, Brad Sabat (Emma Mullings) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lay It Down"

   

Jordan St. Cyr, Jaylene Johnson, Ben Calhoun, Taylor Watson (Jordan St. Cyr) (Niverville, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Greater Ft. Dru Bex"

   

Katelyn Carlene O'Doherty, Dennis Dunkley (Katie Carlene) (Newberg, OR, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Unforsaken"

   

Laura Respondek (Adelaide) (Jackson, MO, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Are Strong"

   

Matt Littlejohn (Matt Littlejohn Band) (Clanton, AL, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"So Alive"

   

Michael Morehead (Circa 71) (Benton, AR, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Through My Veins"

   

Troy Kaszas (Enterprise, AL, USA)

2017

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something Greater"

   

Zach Welliver (McDonough, GA, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

1st

   

"Enchanted Kingdom"

   

Bill Wren, Frank Ralls (Bill Wren) (Rockport, TX, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

2nd

   

"The Strange Place"

   

Andrew Pronin (THE CRYSTAL HEART musical) (Moscow, Russia)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

3rd

   

"Eiskristalle"

   

Jonathan Stich (Solothurn, Switzerland)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Substance"

   

Cielo Pordomingo (Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Koropokkur Suite"

   

Eishin Nose (Eishin) (Otaru, Japan)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Airship Duel"

   

Enrique Ponce (El Paso, TX, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Catharsis"

   

Genevieve Salamone (The One-Woman Symphony) (Des Moines, IA, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nighttide"

   

Hye-Jeung Kang (Seoul, South Korea)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hero Of Heroes"

   

James Goodlett (West Des Moines, IA, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Journey"

   

Leon Hsu (Taichung, Taiwan)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lowdown"

   

Matt Zimbel, Doug Wilde (Manteca) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Captain Miggy's Age Of Discovery"

   

Migiwa Miyajima (Migiwa Miyajima's Miggy Augmented Jazz Orchestra) (Hitachi, Ibaraki, Japan)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blue Curacao"

   

Paolo Fosso (Armonite) (Pavia, Italy)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ciento Viente"

   

Roman Smirnov (Newmarket, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Celtic Adventure"

   

Ross Casey (Duarte, CA, USA)

2017

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Waltz A La Bra"

   

Veren Grigorov, Rob Shannon, Tom Wade, Calvin Welch (Arabesk) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Jazz

   

1st

   

"Nippon Barre"

   

Hiroe Sekine (Kiryushi, Gumma, Japan)

2017

   

Jazz

   

2nd

   

"The Unknown Bell II"

   

Hayley Lam (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Jazz

   

3rd

   

"I'm All Ears"

   

Mads Mathias (Copenhagen, Denmark)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"J-HO, From The Block"

   

Adam Waldmann (Kairos 4Tet) (London, England)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Africa Suite"

   

Andy Atwill, Greg Heath (Andy Atwill) (Gisborne, GI, New Zealand)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Word Games"

   

Bruce Gertz (Bruce Gertz Group) (Melrose, MA, USA)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sanctuary City"

   

Cat Toren (Cat Toren's HUMAN KIND) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Step Right Up!"

   

David Laborier (Luxembourg)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Moon Longing Sun"

   

EIshin Nose (Otaru, Japan)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Harlem Hoedown"

   

Jason Yeager (Jason Yeager And Jason Anick) (Framingham, MA, USA)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Great Journey"

   

Jonathan Saraga (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Waterfall"

   

Mamiko Watanabe (Fukuoka, Japan)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Algebra Of Chaos"

   

Martino Vercesi (Milan, MI, Italy)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mobius"

   

Pete Levin (Boston, MA, USA)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Schizma"

   

Slawek Dudar (Slawek Dudar Quartet) (Poland)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Probing Steps"

   

Thomas Winther Andersen (Winther-Storm) (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

2017

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Biorhythm"

   

Towa Kitagawa (Yokohama, Japan)

2017

   

Latin

   

1st

   

"Me Queda Este Grito"

   

Alex Cuba (Artemisa, Cuba)

2017

   

Latin

   

2nd

   

"Muneca"

   

Lisbeth Mego, Edwin Itoh (Sereza) (Guadalupe, Peru)

2017

   

Latin

   

3rd

   

"Que Siga La Gozadera"

   

Manuel Alejandro Carro (MannyA) (Camaguey, Cuba)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bajo El Mismo Sol"

   

Alejandro Melo Najera (Amuleto) (Tamaulipas, Mexico)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Muero Adentro"

   

Calixto Gabriel Bravo, Daniel Pavet (Xcelencia) (Kissimmee, FL, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nosotros"

   

Christopher Alexander Gaitan Valencia (Ness El Digital) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dame Un Beso"

   

Fabrizio Edgardo Vasquez Zegarra (Favz) (Arequipa, Peru)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Y La Vida Sigue"

   

Helena Priscilla Carrion-Peredo, Hilda Leticia Carrion, Jorge Carrion (Priscilla) (Tijuana, Mexico)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ayer Yo La Vi"

   

Jimmy Palacios, Alfredo Figueroa (J Palacios) (Elmont, NY, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Jugando al Azar Ft. Dantes"

   

Jose Rios, Marcos Obed Echevarria (ArJay) (Humacao, Puerto Rico)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fuego Colombiano"

   

Marcus Hernandez, Pedro Jesus (Orchestra Fuego) (Land O Lakes, FL, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Un Par De Atrevidos"

   

Milton Ferrin, Tito Daniel (Derick Dos Santos) (Mastic, NY, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Acelera"

   

P La Cangri, Raudy Melendez, Juan Alfonso Abreu (P La Cangri) (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Wanna Dance"

   

Paola Rodriguez (Bayamon, Puerto Rico)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Maravilla"

   

Richard Maranon (Torrance, CA, USA)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Todo Pasara"

   

Tyna Ros (Cordoba, Mexico)

2017

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Quiero"

   

Yira, Jose Gomez (Yira) (San Juan, Puerto Rico)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

1st

   

"Amy"

   

Roseanne Reid (Edinburgh, Scotland)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

2nd

   

"Running With Wolves"

   

Stefan Lejonbalk (Stockholm, Sweden)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

3rd

   

"Whiskey Deep"

   

Levi J. Mericle (Tucumcari, NM, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Please Don't"

   

Bryan Tess (Tralee, Kerry, Ireland)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gunmaker"

   

Cashavelly Morrison, Ryan MacLeod (Cashavelly Morrison) (Winston-Salem, NC, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Beginner's Luck"

   

Cody Landress-Gibson (Fairmount, GA, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Have You Built Yourself Well"

   

Cormac O Caoimh (Cork, Ireland)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Signs"

   

John Walsh (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chain-Smoking Pain"

   

Lindsey Vanlandingham (Gulf Breeze, FL, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rose Colored Lover"

   

Lindsey Vanlandingham (Gulf Breeze, FL, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In My Head"

   

Marge-Marit Pass (colourFUEL) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When It Rains I Pour"

   

Matthew Soileau (Spring, TX, USA)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Never Be Right"

   

Mwayi Angel Kapeleta (Angel K) (Lilongwe, Malawi)

2017

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Summer"

   

Paula Eve Kirman (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"Untouchable"

   

Dylan Edward Roberts (King Dylan) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Music Video

   

2nd

   

"Secrets"

   

Jessica Graham (Wren) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Music Video

   

3rd

   

"Back To Eden"

   

Shawnee Kilgore, Joss Whedon (Shawnee Kilgore And Joss Whedon) (Austin, TX, USA)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bad For Me"

   

Chris Lanzon, Jean Paul Fung, Demi Louise, Hannah Robinson (In Stereo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Waves"

   

Dean Lewis, Nick Atkinson, Edd Holloway (Dean Lewis) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Light Up"

   

Fletcher Gull (Wollongong, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In Love Again"

   

Jael Malli, Eliot James, James Walsh (Jael) (Bern, Switzerland)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Revolution Of The Heart"

   

Jonathan Jackson (Enation) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hold On"

   

Laime Pilniga (Riga, Latvia)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Heal"

   

Lee Hawkins (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No Place For Lovers"

   

Martin Zeppelin (Astronaut) (Aarhus, Denmark)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Move"

   

Pintus, Fais, Gueye (Barrio Sud) (Sassari, Italy)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Someday"

   

Rob Drabkin (Denver, CO, USA)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Believe Everything Gonna Be Alright"

   

Thornetta Davis, Brett Lucas, Phillip Hale (Thornetta Davis) (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vaccine"

   

Vince Leigh, James Leigh, Jerry Leigh, Glenn Patrick (Collegians) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Performance

   

1st

   

"Waves"

   

Dean Lewis, Nick Atkinson, Edd Holloway (Dean Lewis) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Performance

   

2nd

   

"Torchlight"

   

Melissa Higgins (Missy Higgins) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"Catherine Wheel"

   

Megan Washington (Washington) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When You Think No One Loves You"

   

David Leask, Daryl Burgess (David Leask) (Mississauga, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Starting Today"

   

Jessica Childress (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drinking By Myself"

   

JoAnna Lee (Portland, OR, USA)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Day That I Was Killed"

   

Kalon Rae, Sue McMillan, Serge Sainte Rose (Kalon Rae) (London, England)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bring My Baby Back To Me"

   

Lola Toben (Lola) (St. Louis, MO, USA)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Don't Want To Lose You"

   

Luca Fogale (Burnaby, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blue Curacao"

   

Paolo Fosso (Armonite) (Pavia, Italy)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Why Can't We Carry Each Other"

   

Shelly Fairchild (Nashville, TN, USA)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"He Loves Me"

   

Tallia Storm, Tessa Hartmann, Alex Mann (Tallia Storm) (London, England)

2017

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love It Up"

   

Tyler Lorette, Roberta Quilico (Tyler Lorette) (Courtice, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

1st

   

"Don't Tell Me"

   

Ruel van Dijk, Peter Harding (Ruel) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

2nd

   

"Waves"

   

Dean Lewis, Nick Atkinson, Edd Holloway (Dean Lewis) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

3rd

   

"Lady Powers"

   

Celia Pavey, Thomas Macken, Andy Mak, Adam Anders (Vera Blue) (Forbes, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runaway"

   

Adrielle Bow Belle (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You And I"

   

Ben Crawford, Zac Crawford (Crawford Brothers) (Hinton, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bad For Me"

   

Chris Lanzon, Jean Paul Fung, Demi Louise, Hannah Robinson (In Stereo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sleep On It"

   

Emi Green, David Dawood (Emmi) (Devon, England)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Heart's Grave"

   

Faouzia Ouihya (Faouzia) (Carman, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Abbot Kinney"

   

Jake Bosci, Jean Paul Fung (Jake Bosci) (Tannum Sands, QLD, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ticking Hearts And Butterflies"

   

Laura Locmele (Laura Lo) (Riga, Latvia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Give Up"

   

Maggie Szabo, Stefan Lit, Chaz Mason (Maggie Szabo) (Dundas, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hard As Diamonds"

   

Michael Delorenzis, Michael Paynter, Danielle Smarrelli (NUSSY) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Takes Time"

   

Nick de la Hoyde, Joseph de la Hoyde (Nick de la Hoyde) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Kill It Off"

   

Oritse Williams, Nait Masuka, Nathaniel Ledwidge, Tekiva Ledwidge (Oritse) (East Croydon, England)

2017

   

Pop/Top 40

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Need Your Love"

   

Romeo Dediu (Holograf) (Bucharest, Romania)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

1st

   

"Love Not Lust"

   

D.T (Strictly DT) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

2nd

   

"Wine Pon It Ft. Kranium"

   

Marley Waters (Parkland, FL, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

3rd

   

"Man In My City"

   

Lantana, DJ Corbett (Lantana) (Florence, KY, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lying Still"

   

Andy Vitolo, John King (Hope) (St Annes, England)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Zone"

   

Christian Gilbert (King Chris) (Port au Prince, Haiti)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trials"

   

Des Brennan (Pearl River, NY, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Focus (Blossom)"

   

Jesse Batten (Ranen) (North Hollywood, CA, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Money Mitch"

   

Jimmy Brown Jr (Rosewood Renegade) (Round Rock, TX, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mun Mun"

   

Nicola Wood (Cherry), Toni Lozanovski (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lonely"

   

Nikko London, Issac James Williams (Nikko London) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"G.O.M.D"

   

Oritse Williams, Dem Jointz (Oritse) (East Croydon, England)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Faded"

   

Rashad Leamount Davis (Keeya) (Nassau, Bahamas)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Trigger"

   

Sacha van Beek, Percy Samidjono (Sacha Vee) (Christchurch, CT, New Zealand)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ambition"

   

Soul (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Break It"

   

Tallia Storm, Alex Mann (Tallia Storm) (Glasgow, Scotland)

2017

   

R&B/Hip-Hop

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drowning"

   

Talya La Lia (Barcelona, Spain)

2017

   

Rock

   

1st

   

"Boxer"

   

Ali Abdala, Nikola Nikolov (Macrophone) (Sofia, Bulgaria)

2017

   

Rock

   

2nd

   

"Brace"

   

Ian Berney, Ian Kenny, Glenn Sarangapany, Adam Spark, Adam Weston (Birds Of Tokyo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Rock

   

3rd

   

"Never Have Time"

   

Jared Salte, Bethany Salte (The Royal Foundry) (Sherwood Park, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"No One Can Suffer Like I Can"

   

Chelsey L Richard, Robert Ciuca-Farcasanu, Matthew Foos, Benjamin Foos (Fairy Bones) (Phoenix, AZ, USA)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Death Of The Hummingbird"

   

Cody Varga (The Wistful Larks) (Fox River Grove, IL, USA)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vaccine"

   

Collegians (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"House On Fire"

   

Don Oriolo, Jason Gleed, Chris Bolger (Don Oriolo) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"See Ya Round"

   

Frank Edwards (The Solarwaves) (Manchester, England)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Not Afraid To Die"

   

M. Murphy, D. Wong, J. Wong, B. Borhani, K. Woodhams (Written By Wolves) (Auckland, AK, New Zealand)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In Place Of Something"

   

Martin Schofield, Cito (WONDERboom) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cold Hard Sharp Dark"

   

Megan Slankard (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Time To See"

   

Otabek Salamov (NEEDSHES) (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"War Call"

   

Tayna Ferreira Frota, Lucas Rodgirues Faria, Rodrigo Ferreira Lobo Barbosa Neves, Luis Filpe Vianna Mancu (Fleeting Circus) (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Magdalena"

   

The Textiles (USA)

2017

   

Rock

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Drop Dead, Gorgeous"

   

Tucker Jameson, Christopher Eugene Konte, Clayton Lillard, Matthew Shearon, Henry Schuler, Samuel Hunter Thompson (Sharks In The Deep End) (Weston, CT, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

1st

   

"Knock On My Door"

   

Faouzia Ouihya (Faouzia) (Carman, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Teen

   

2nd

   

"Way With Words"

   

Sera Bullis (Syracuse, NY, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

3rd

   

"Can't Stop"

   

Sela, Ari, Alex Poulos (Just Seconds Apart) (Scottsdale, AZ, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fall In Love Again"

   

Chris Graham, Mikalyn Hay (Xtro And Mikalyn Hay) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Good Enough"

   

Chris Lanzon (In Stereo) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Heart's Grave"

   

Faouzia Ouihya (Faouzia) (Carman, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Too Far"

   

Grace Schweizer (Maitland, FL, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Intact Veins"

   

Lexy Weaver (Minsk, Belarus)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"UR Dumb"

   

Nick Brodeur (Little Silver, NJ, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"This Is For You"

   

Nino Long$ox (Tampa, FL, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Am The Sun"

   

Oriana Cognata, Milo Sposato, Julian Sposato (SpoBro) (Malibu, CA, USA)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gamblin Man"

   

Richard Tichelman (Surrey, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stare"

   

Rory Adams (Adelaide, SA, Australia)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"What's A Boy Gotta Do"

   

Sean Thomas (Langley, BC, Canada)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Battle Inside (Fight)"

   

Tyller Fischer (Vermont, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Teen

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Save This World"

   

Violeta Bozanic (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

World

   

1st

   

"Fatiliku"

   

Omar Sosa, Seckou Keita (Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita) (Camaguey, Cuba / Ziguinchor, Senegal)

2017

   

World

   

2nd

   

"Batuli"

   

Daby Toure (Paris, Ile de France, France)

2017

   

World

   

3rd

   

"Wunybul (Vine Of Love)"

   

Gawurra (Milingimbi, NT, Australia)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sing For Kwanzaa"

   

Chris McKhool, Richard Bona (Sultans Of String) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dzouna (Stay Calm)"

   

Christ Batola M'badi (Kitio And The Kongomen) (Brazzaville, Congo)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"7 Sambo"

   

Christ Batola M'badi (Kitio And The Kongomen) (Brazzaville, Congo)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Rasta Cool"

   

Golty Farabeau (Victoria, Seychelles)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Absans Ou"

   

Henry Robert Junior Raymond, Olivier Jimmy (Rayy Raymond) (Petion-Ville, Ouest, Haiti)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Umenikosea"

   

Jean Pierre Nimbona (Kidum Kibido And BodaBoda) (Bujumbura, Burundi)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Navaii"

   

Mamak Khadem (Santa Monica, CA, USA)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Georgian Sun"

   

Mikheil Rusishvili, Sevda Badirkhanova (Sevda Badirkhanova) (Tbilisi, Georgia)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Terelelli"

   

Neval Turhalli, Yusuf Turhalli, Yuri Ryadchenko (Neval) (Istanbul, Turkey)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lakalaka"

   

Opetaia Foa'i, Matatia Foai (Te Vaka) (New Zealand, AK, New Zealand)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Jabulani"

   

Richard Gannaway, Miriam Stockley (Richard Gannaway) (Asheville, NC, USA)

2017

   

World

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nyansapo: The Wisdom Knot"

   

Steven Chesne (Pacific Palisades, CA, USA)

2017

   

   

1st

   

"Lying Still"

   

Andy Vitolo, John King (Hope) (St Annes, England)

2017

   

   

2nd

   

"Golden Age"

   

ELKI (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

   

3rd

   

"Good In Goodbye"

   

Inga Maria (Akranes, Iceland)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Broken"

   

Alex Marie Brinkley, Chas Tackett (Alex Marie Brinkley) (Fort Worth, TX, USA)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Beach Fires"

   

Carus Thompson, Joel Quartermain (Carus Thompson) (Fremantle, WA, Australia)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Walk In The Light"

   

Drew Greenway (Henderson, TN, USA)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Remember June"

   

Fabien Mettay (Mod Martin) (Perpignan, France)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sometimes"

   

Gerry Cinnamon (Glasgow, Scotland)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy But True"

   

Gordon Stransky, Cedric Israel (Gordon Stransky And Cedric Israel) (New York, NY, USA)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"This Little Light"

   

Jaylene Johnson (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2017

   

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Three Words"

   

Sara Diamond, Austin Tecks, Noah Barer (Sara Diamond) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2017

   

   

People's Voice

   

"Cup of Water"

   

Julia Sicone (Florianopolis, SC, Brazil)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

1st

   

"Faith & Wine"

   

Flavio Cristovam, Timothy Flores, Tammy Weis (Cristovam) (Angra do Heroismo, Azores, Portugal)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

2nd

   

"Come Over Tonight"

   

Matt Romagna (Clinton, NJ, USA)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

3rd

   

"Just Another Heartache"

   

Beth Beighey (Detroit, MI, USA)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Runaway"

   

Adrielle Bow Belle (San Diego, CA, USA)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Not Worth Hiding"

   

Alexandra Lynn (Alex The Astronaut) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Peace Patrol"

   

Amy Tjasink (Cape Town, South Africa)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Milo"

   

Annie Woodward (Stockholm, Sweden)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Comedown"

   

B J Donegal, N P Blom, A O Goodwin, L Galbraith, M Galbraith, T P O'Brien (Ocean Alley) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Vaccine"

   

Collegians (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Untouchable"

   

Dylan Edward Roberts (King Dylan) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Skinny Roads"

   

Emma Mullings, Nathan Eshman, Kylie Beach (Emma Mullings) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Knock On My Door"

   

Faouzia Ouihya (Faouzia) (Carman, MB, Canada)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Light Up"

   

Fletcher Gull (Wollongong, NSW, Australia)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Unsure"

   

Sara Diamond, Austin Tecks, Noah Barer (Sara Diamond) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2017

   

Unsigned

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Break It"

   

Tallia Storm, Alex Mann (Tallia Storm) (Glasgow, Scotland)

2016

   

   

People's Voice

   

"All Of Your Colours"

   

Joe Brooks (Southampton, England)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

1st

   

"The Weekend (Bad Habits)"

   

Jason Dill, Frank Hammonds, Brock Berryhill, Stephen Campbell, Evan Coffman (The Upset Victory) (Cincinnati, OH, USA)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

2nd

   

"The Opposite Of Us"

   

Tom Iansek, Jo Syme (Big Scary) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

3rd

   

"Feel My Love"

   

Phebe Starr (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mind The Gap"

   

Adam Carl Stephens (Shetdogs) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Animal"

   

Anna Breeding, Jordan Breeding, Jonathan Huang, Caleb Gritsko, Jeremy Hashiguchi (Skyward) (Charlottesville, VA, USA)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When The Worlds Collide"

   

Aram Rian, May (VO.X) (Yerevan, Armenia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Aria"

   

Cito, Erin Alden (Cito) (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All Eyes In The Room"

   

Gareth Thomas (Auckland, New Zealand)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Mother"

   

Jerry Williams, Dan Brown (Jerry Williams) (Portsmouth, England)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Closer"

   

Joe Nuttall (Enola Fall) (Hobart, TAS, Australia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When Darkness Finds You"

   

Joseph Church (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All Tied Up"

   

Julia Grayling (Chicago, IL, USA)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"King Of Electricity"

   

Kevin Collins (The Lost Revival) (Columbus, OH, USA)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fly Home"

   

Mohsin Zaman (Karachi, Pakistan)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fiend"

   

Sam Roberts (Sam Roberts Band) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Home"

   

Thea Pitogo, Darryl Tingzon, Jasfer Pala, Ronald Tubio, Paul Jaso (THEA) (Davao City, Philippines)

2016

   

AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Memories Now"

   

Tudor Chirila, Eugen Caminschi, Lucian Cioarga, Gelu Ionescu, Dan Opris (Vama) (Bucharest, Romania)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

1st

   

"Wanted"

   

Lauren Riley, Melissa Fuller, Joel Heumann (Lauren Riley) (Cave Creek, AZ, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

2nd

   

"She's The First"

   

Grace Kelly, April Bender (Grace Kelly) (New York, NY, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

3rd

   

"Here Because Of Gravity"

   

Rob Storm (Johannesburg, South Africa)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nineteen"

   

Ashlinn McFarlane, Jake Odendaal, Simeon Kriel (Ashlinn Gray) (Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Empire"

   

Drew Ryniewicz, Roxy Florido, Tova Litvin (Drew) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"California Blues Ft. Belinda Carlisle"

   

Gabe Lopez (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Only You And Me"

   

Greg Byrne, Mark Fouche, Kevin Fouche, Alex Qasabian, Billy Handley (Stone Parade) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Love Love"

   

IVO, Brendan Wade (Luzern, Switzerland)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Halfway Out Of Love"

   

Jordan Richman, Griffith Frank, Rayvon Owen, Samuel Plotkin (Jordan Richman Ft. Rayvon Owen) (Elk Grove, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Soulshine"

   

Katrina Stone, Benj Heard (AamityMae) (Burbank, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Built This House"

   

Kris Angelis, Morgan Taylor Reid, Alexander Cardinale (Kris Angelis) (Gainesville, FL, USA / Carmel, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hold You Tighter"

   

Kyle Matthew Reynolds, Sam Mackenzie Ellis (Kyle Reynolds) (Laguna Beach, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Smile"

   

Leonardo Antinori, Giorgi Antinori (GIORGI+LEO) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Coming For You"

   

Manuela Wuthrich, Ari Mastoras, Jasmine Baird Denham (Nuela Charles) (Edmonton, AB, Canada)

2016

   

AC (Adult Contemporary)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"We Dream In Color"

   

Shani Rose, Chelsea Davis (Roseport) (Woodland Hills, CA, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

1st

   

"Proof"

   

Grace Askew (Memphis, TN, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

2nd

   

"Burning Star"

   

Tim Easton (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

3rd

   

"I'll Go Home"

   

Josh Rennie-Hynes (Woodford, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Way I Love You Now"

   

Austin Thompson (The Way Down Wanderers) (Peoria, IL, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dead Man's Shoes"

   

Brock Zeman (Lanark, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wolves (At My Door)"

   

David Roddie (Glasgow, Scotland)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Bet Against Me"

   

David Sickmen (Hackensaw Boys) (Charlottesville, VA, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hank And Tammy"

   

Liam Gerner, Eric Lynn (Liam Gerner) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Better"

   

Markus Rill, Dave Sutherland, Annika Feeling (Markus Rill and the Troublemakers) (Frankfurt, Germany)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"They Don't Make 'em Like They Used To"

   

Matt Ellis, Paul Chesne (Sydney, NSW, Australia / Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I'm Your Man"

   

Matt Joe Gow (Dunedin, New Zealand)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nightingale"

   

Michael Harmel (Government Town) (Regina, SK, Canada)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Preacher"

   

Robert J. Hunter (London, England)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Living In The Dark"

   

Sam Buckingham (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Will Rise"

   

Sara Petite (Sumner, WA, USA)

2016

   

Americana

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When The Money's All Gone"

   

Shane Nicholson (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Blues

   

1st

   

"Ain't No Secret In A Small Town"

   

Thessex Johns (Johnny Drummer) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

2nd

   

"Speak No Evil"

   

Jai Malano, Daniel Barrett (JaiDan) (Austin, TX, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

3rd

   

"Devil Under Her Skin"

   

Spencer Mackenzie, Richard Mackenzie (Spencer Mackenzie) (Ridgeway, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tell Me It's Over"

   

Aminah Hughes (Perth, WA, Australia)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wave Goodbye"

   

Angie Haze (The Angie Haze Project) (Akron, OH, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Can't Be Trusted"

   

Asa Broomhall (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Teddy Bear"

   

Bette Stuy (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Under The Influence"

   

Billy Price, Fred Chapellier (Billy Price) (Pittsburgh, PA, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Still Feel The Same"

   

Darren Watson (Wellington, New Zealand)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Juke Joint On Moses Lane"

   

Fiona Boyes (Yamba, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hold On Me"

   

Hamish Anderson (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Borderline"

   

Les Copeland (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"My Thing Is You"

   

Pat O'Brien (Pittsburgh, PA, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cat And Mouse"

   

Sari Schorr, Mike Vernon, Quique Bonal (Sari Schorr) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Wanna Do"

   

Suzie Vinnick, Steve Strongman (Suzie Vinnick) (Saskatoon, SK, Canada)

2016

   

Blues

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Blind Man"

   

Thessex Johns (Johnny Drummer) (Chicago, IL, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

1st

   

"Balloon"

   

Lucy Kalantari (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

2nd

   

"Like A Girl"

   

Lalo Crane, Kyler England (Freckleland) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

3rd

   

"On A Farm (Farmon)"

   

Laszlo Kerekgyarto, Csilla Kovacs (Buborek Band) (Budapest, Hungary)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Family Song"

   

Benny Thatcher (Benny Time) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Science Is The Recipe"

   

Dinah Desrochers, Christina Jones, Aaron Cadwaladr, Brendan Holm (The Kerplunks) (Gabriola Island, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Silly Pirate Song"

   

Jack Hartmann (Largo, FL, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"On The Inside"

   

Jennifer Paskow, Joanna de Seyne (Jennifer Paskow) (Santa Monica, CA, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Somos Amigos"

   

Justin Lansing, Joe Mailander (The Okee Dokee Brothers) (Denver, CO, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Can Be You"

   

Kath Bee (Auckland, New Zealand)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pretending"

   

Kristy Coote, Clive Young (Kristy Coote) (Newcastle, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Stay In Your Jammies All Day"

   

Morgan Hannaford, Martha Boyle (Honeybee) (Redding, CA, USA)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"When I Grow Up"

   

Nathalia Palis, Brian McLaughlin (Nathalia) (Barranquilla, Colombia)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Can Do It"

   

Rory Gardiner (Ottawa, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baby In Mum's Tummy"

   

Sibylla Stephen, Bethany Stephen (Teeny Tiny Stevies) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"If I Were"

   

Sylvie Simhon (Bogota, Colombia)

2016

   

Children's Music

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fireworks"

   

Vanessa Trien, Adam Michael Rothberg (Vanessa Trien and The Jumping Monkeys) (New York, NY, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

1st

   

"I'm Growing A Beard Downstairs For Christmas"

   

Kate Miller-Heidke, Keir Nuttall, Louis Schoorl (Kate Miller-Heidke Ft. The Beards) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

2nd

   

"The Break Up Song (Maybe It Was Me)"

   

Joey White (Upper Arlington, OH, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

3rd

   

"CowZ"

   

John Pearson, Dave Freeland (Johnny and the TipperZ) (Ossining, NY, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stupid Kids"

   

Derek Richards (Detroit, MI, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Your Name Again (An Honest Pick Up Song)"

   

Joey White (Upper Arlington, OH, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Used To Be Cool"

   

Keir Nuttall (Fatty Gets A Stylist) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cute Song"

   

Mean Wendy Band (Philadelphia, PA, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chemistry"

   

Nathan Chapman (Nathleigh) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cheesy Love Song"

   

Paul Peglar (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"D On E"

   

Rob Hershey (Rob On The Cob) (Wheeling, WV, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Scrawny Little Ronnie"

   

Rob Hershey, Brennan Walsh, Seth Ferguson, Ben Crannell (Hot Dog Boys) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chicken Fry"

   

Seth Edward, Edward James (Seth Edward) (Columbus, MS, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Caffeine"

   

Steve Couch (Davenport, IA, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Booty Song"

   

Susi Prendergast (The Additives) (Perth, WA, Australia)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Faith Hill"

   

Tim Cavanagh (Chicago, IL, USA)

2016

   

Comedy/Novelty

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Dry Your Eyes Jesus"

   

Ursula Burns (Belfast, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland)

2016

   

Country

   

1st

   

"Figure Me Out"

   

Caitlin Notey, Matias Mora, Jeannie Lurie, Keith Armstrong (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

2nd

   

"Hold On You"

   

Caitlin Rushing (Orlando, FL, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

3rd

   

"When I'm Broken"

   

Katrina Burgoyne, Goran Kralj, Joe Doyle (Katrina Burgoyne) (Gunnedah, NSW, Australia / Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I Got Going Is You"

   

Blair Mathews, Keith Dozier (AJ Engstrom) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Good At Being Young"

   

Dave Carlson, Julia Carlson, Brock Berryhill, Jay Brunswick (Wild Life Crush) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Crazy But True"

   

Gordon Stransky, Cedric Israel (Gordon Stransky) (New York, NY, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Home Is Home"

   

Jacqui Verellen (Jacqui V), Jeff Pardo (Chatham, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Workin' On Whiskey"

   

Jessica Mitchell, Patricia Conroy, David Thomson (Jessica Mitchell) (London, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"S-Class"

   

Jordan Richman, James Lynch, Hannah Huntley (The SLVR Tongues) (Elk Grove, CA, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Burn Baby Burn"

   

Kirsty Lee Akers, Trey Bruce (Kurri Kurri, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Red, White And Blue Jeans"

   

Preston Dalton, Spencer Dalton, Aaron Henningsen (Dalton Brothers) (Franklin, TN, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Imogene"

   

Raquel Cole, Jack Williams, Jon Coleman (Raquel Cole) (Vernon, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ride"

   

Ron Day, Ted Bazarnik (Ron Day) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Reason"

   

Tim Gates, Brad Hull, Jason Deere (Tim Gates) (Nashville, TN, USA)

2016

   

Country

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Quitter"

   

Troy Castellano, Brett Mandel (Troy Castellano) (Isanti, MN, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

1st

   

"Sleep Talk"

   

Sophie Simmons (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

2nd

   

"Only You"

   

Adam Katz, Tim Maxx (Tim Maxx Ft. Adam Katz) (Sydney, NSW, Australia / Los Angeles, CA, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

3rd

   

"Echapper"

   

Zimri, John Hiler, KVSH (Zimri) (Nashville, TN, USA / Chicago, IL, USA / Belo Horizonte, Brazil)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Broken"

   

Alex Marie Brinkley, Chas Tackett (Alex Marie Brinkley) (Fort Worth, TX, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Space Monk"

   

Alexander Yudin (Alex Praha) (Saratov, Russia)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"On The Line"

   

Cam Nacson, Toby Chew Lee (MOZA) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Love Like This"

   

Cris Corona, Jason Rich (The Innov8tors) (Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Light Up The Sky"

   

J Packer, L Jeske (Groove State) (Melbourne , VIC, Australia)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Something Of Fantasy"

   

Jesse Batten (RANEN) (North Hollywood, CA, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bonfire Dream"

   

Matt Bekker, Andy Shim, Ruby Antolin, Lukas Untersteiner (Robot Jox x Bad Kid Billy) (Seattle, WA, USA)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Hold Me Tight"

   

Oliver Voigt (Rezounder) (Stuttgart, Germany)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tribo"

   

Princeloo (Port-Au-Prince, Ouest, Haiti)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Don't Stop Luvin Me"

   

Ravi Kumar, IamBaddluck, David Bache (IamBaddluck) (Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bleed Sunlight Ft. D-Lake"

   

Shane Burgess, D-Lake (Shane Burgess) (Goulburn, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ready"

   

Silvina Disla (Silvina) (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

2016

   

EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Get Away"

   

Steve Tarta (Steve Oh!) (Turin, Italy)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

1st

   

"Oh Love"

   

Prateek Kuhad (New Delhi, India)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

2nd

   

"Ghost"

   

Nate Ihara (Chantilly, VA, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

3rd

   

"All Of Your Colours"

   

Joe Brooks (Southampton, England)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Grand Prize

   

"The Sound Ft. Faouzia"

   

Matt Epp, Faouzia Ouihya (Matt Epp Ft. Faouzia) (Winnipeg, MB, Canada / Carman, MB, Canada)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"End Of The World"

   

Anelda Spence, Jedidiah Freiheit (Wintrow Ft. Jedidiah) (Pretoria, South Africa)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Looking For A Fight"

   

Benjamin Dakota Rogers (Brantford, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Nothing In This World That We Can't Do Ft. Brook McWhorter"

   

Clark van Norris (Atlanta, GA, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"End Of War"

   

Eric Colville (Gloucester, MA, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"In The Quieter Times"

   

Helen Austin, Paul Otten (Big Little Lions) (Royston, BC, Canada / Cincinnati, OH, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lock And Key"

   

Joe McGowan (Laurens, SC, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Came From Pluto"

   

Liam Cloud (London, England)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Behind You With Knives"

   

Mike Chetcuti (Lava Dolls) (Hamilton, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Maggie And Me"

   

Rodrigo "Yiyo" Guerra (Poser) (Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Easy Heart"

   

Thom Chacon (Durango, CO, USA)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Steady As You Go"

   

Tiz McNamara (Cork, Ireland)

2016

   

Folk/Singer-Songwriter

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Here I Am"

   

Victoria Celestine (Austin, TX, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

1st

   

"Come Alive"

   

Ryan Payne, Jeff Edgel, Christian Morris, Melanie Morris (Attaboy) (Huntington, IN, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

2nd

   

"Fallin'"

   

Jaylene Johnson (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2016

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"I'll Be"

   

Tenille Nadkrynechny, Troy Kokol (Tenille) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2016

   

Christian

   

3rd

   

"I'll Be"

   

Troy Kokol, Tenille Nadkrynechny (Tenille) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"A Million Stars"

   

Brant Pethick, Jaylene Johnson, Arun Chaturvedi (Brant Pethick) (Ottawa, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Caving In"

   

Dave Saxby (Mackay, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Unthinkable"

   

Jason Earley, Ryan Kennedy (Jason Earley) (Sharps Chapel, TN, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Made To Dance"

   

Kyle Bowen, Christopher Carrion, Cameron Stymeist, David Thaw (Undone) (Winters, CA, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"All I'll Ever Need"

   

Logan Prescott (Desoto, TX, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"So Alive"

   

Michael Morehead (Circa 71) (Benton, AR, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Wonder"

   

Michelle V (MILOU) (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Whole With Him"

   

Nick Allen (Star, NC, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Never Leave Or Forsake Us"

   

Thomas Drakeford Lanier (Drakeford) (Chattanooga, TN, USA)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"She Could Fly"

   

Wayne V. Rachel (Love Rain) (Suffolk, England)

2016

   

Christian

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Stand For Love"

   

Wayne V. Rachel (Love Rain) (Suffolk, England)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

1st

   

"Gee"

   

Gustavo Assis-Brasil (Santa Maria, Brazil / Arlington, MA, USA)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

2nd

   

"Charge Into 2017"

   

Dexter Britain (Brighton, England)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

3rd

   

"Hedningarden"

   

Yves Barbieux (Urban Trad) (Marche en Famenne, Belgium)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Siberia"

   

Artem Yakushenko, Yriy Matveev (Two Siberians) (Moscow, Russia)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Beroke"

   

Chris Andrew (Hutchinson Andrew Trio) (Calgary, AB, Canada)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Laberinto"

   

Cielo Pordomingo (Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Raconteur"

   

Eamonn Watt (Eamonn Watt/The Virtual Conductor) (Sandwick, Scotland)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Prophet"

   

Gavin Libotte (Urban Gypsies Quartet) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Firestorm"

   

Genevieve Salamone (The One-Woman Symphony) (Des Moines, IA, USA)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lock Up The Heat"

   

Louis Larouche (Levis, QC, Canada)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sand"

   

Marcin Ciszczon, Rafal Olewnicki, Lukasz Dudzinski (WTRDPS) (Rybnik, Poland)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Django's Rainy Heart"

   

Michael Paouris (Athens, Greece)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lion's Drum"

   

Michel Goguen (Open Strum) (Moncton, NB, Canada)

2016

   

Instrumental

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Chase"

   

Nikola Starcevic (Belgrade, Serbia)

2016

   

Jazz

   

1st

   

"Go On"

   

Shunzo Ohno (Gifu, Japan)

2016

   

Jazz

   

2nd

   

"Zeus' Desires"

   

Paolo Fresu (Omar Sosa & Paolo Fresu) (Berchidda, Italy)

2016

   

Jazz

   

3rd

   

"Les Passagers"

   

Xavier Faro (Meajam) (Cahors, France)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"How To Lamp"

   

Dave Hassell (Dave Hassell Quintet) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Choice"

   

Eden Bareket (Eden Bareket Trio) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Upside Swagger"

   

Eli Bennett (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Letter To The Spring"

   

Hye-Jeung Kang (Lunaria) (Seoul, South Korea)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Well Red"

   

Jason Anick (Jason Anick and Jason Yeager) (Portsmouth, NH, USA)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ballad Of The Innocent"

   

Jeff Siegel (Jeff "Siege" Siegel Quartet Ft. Feya Faku) (Shokan, NY, USA)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Are You Kidding Me?!"

   

Jim Whitney (Franconia, NH, USA)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Yasou-kyoku"

   

Masashi Miyamoto (Shinjuku-ku, Japan)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Two In One"

   

Ryo Hatakeyama (Kobe, Japan)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Can't Take It Anymore"

   

Salvatore Cirillo (Caserta, Italy)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Blue Reflection"

   

Shota Yamamoto (Kyoto Composers Jazz Orchestra) (Owariasahi, Aichi, Japan)

2016

   

Jazz

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sanctum"

   

Yuto Kanazawa (Shirakawa City, Fukushima, Japan)

2016

   

Latin

   

1st

   

"Malas Lenguas Ft. Linco Viera"

   

Maca Torres (La Serena, Chile)

2016

   

Latin

   

2nd

   

"Vuelve A Nacer"

   

Oscar Jimenez (Oscar Jimenez Ft. La Phonoclorica) (Barranquilla, Colombia / Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Latin

   

3rd

   

"Secreto"

   

Cindy Arguello, Javier Arguello (Chaostronaut) (Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Estilo Latino"

   

Ale Y Anton (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Tan Bella"

   

Alex Torres (Nuevo Hit) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Fantasia"

   

C-Lo Almany (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Por Tenerte Aqui"

   

Emmanuel Briceno, Melissa Malavasi (Meli Malavasi) (San Jose, Costa Rica)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Lo Imposible"

   

Gonzalo Banados (Santiago, Chile)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Salgo A La Calle"

   

Kevin Navarro Baez (NexusminaTi Ft. K-Shadow) (Candelero Abajo, Humacao, Puerto Rico)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"El Pintor"

   

Manuel Alejandro Carro (Manuel Alejandro) (Camaguey, Cuba)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Quiero Conocerte"

   

Mauricio Enriquez, Leonel Rodriguez (Mauricio Enriquez) (Montevideo, Uruguay)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baila Al Son"

   

Nicole Samara Ortiz (Stella) (San Juan, Puerto Rico)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Sobrepeso"

   

Ramses Escalante Soberanis (Ramses Oficial) (Minatitlan, Veracruz, Mexico)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Bailando Todo Pasa"

   

Tamas Bodzsar, Leo Wilber (Barrio Latino Hungria) (Budapest, Hungary)

2016

   

Latin

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Pero Yo"

   

Tiffany Joy, Daniel Maqui Reyes Copete (IndiviDuo) (San Jose, CA, USA)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

1st

   

"Devil And St. Jesus"

   

Gordon Anthony Patrick Barry (Wexford, Ireland)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

2nd

   

"Diamonds"

   

Michael Harmel (Government Town) (Regina, SK, Canada)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

3rd

   

"Lost "

   

Salar Nasir Khan (Salar Khan) (Peshawar, Pakistan)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Black And Blue"

   

Alia Bhimji (North Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Baltimore (The Ballad Of Freddie Gray)"

   

Blake O'Neal (Chicago, IL, USA)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Father To A Son"

   

Eric Borgos (Northampton, MA, USA)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ceiling"

   

Feno Ramorasata (Fenmore) (Antananarivo, Madagascar)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Outskirts"

   

Harvey Downes (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Faded Star"

   

John Walsh (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Never Be A King"

   

Laurentiu Matei (Matei) (Curtea de Arges, Romania)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Gone For Good"

   

Mike Guiney (Gananoque, ON, Canada)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Who I'm Becomin"

   

Richard Dames (Endless Naps) (New York, NY, USA)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Closed Door"

   

Shane Timmo (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"The Red White And Blue"

   

Tony King (Bermagui, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Lyrics Only

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Collateral Damage"

   

Trina Headley (Bridgetown, Barbados)

2016

   

Music Video

   

1st

   

"African Drum - Directed by Justin Campos"

   

Claire Pamella Kamahoro (Kleyah) (Dar es Salaam, Tanzania)

2016

   

Music Video

   

2nd

   

"In Your Arms - Directed by SNAP Productions & Take Two"

   

Tan Peng Sing, Johnathan Lim, Jonathan Ong, Jeryl Yeo, Siow Wen Sing (Take Two) (Singapore, Republic of Singapore)

2016

   

Music Video

   

3rd

   

"Those Girls"

   

Piper Madison (Louisville, KY, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Echoes Ft. Sans - Directed by Gerard Elmore "

   

Aidan James (Honolulu, HI, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Headed North - Directed by Ethan Gold"

   

Essence Goldman, Jeffrey Pease (Essence) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Cool Under Fire - Directed by The Baker Boys"

   

Glenn Cardier (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Ain't Goin' Nowhere - Directed by Richard Paris Wilson"

   

Kais Khoury (KAIS) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"I Will - Directed by Jesse Anderson"

   

Kirsty Lee Akers, Jerry Salley (Kirsty Lee Akers) (Kurri Kurri, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"How Can I Love - Directed by Jesse Combs, Manika Ward"

   

Manika Ward (Manika), Mark Qura Rankin (Las Vegas, NV, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Il Nostro Amore (Our Love) - Directed by Mario Eleveld"

   

Max Himmelreich, Brandi Himmelreich, Peter Hageres (BRAXI) (Pensacola, FL, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"One More Thrill - Directed by Mike Bruce"

   

Rob Kolar (Kolars) (Echo Park, CA, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"You Are My Beat - Directed by Eytan Ashkenazi"

   

Ron Karseboom (La Pequena) (Zoran, Israel)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Spectrum - Directed by Ben Hassey, Ryan Amador"

   

Ryan Amador, Daniel Weidlein (Ryan Amador) (Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA)

2016

   

Music Video

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Underwater - Directed by Jake Brinn"

   

Taylor Jones (Stella Jones) (Chesapeake, VA, USA)

2016

   

Performance

   

1st

   

"A Case Of Mistaken Identity"

   

Glenn Cardier (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

2016

   

Performance

   

2nd

   

"Fire Ft. Sander Molder"

   

Taavi Paomets, Sander Molder (Avoid Dave) (Tallinn, Estonia)

2016

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"The Day I Die"

   

Mathew van Vooght, Luca Fogale (Mathew V) (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

2016

   

Performance

   

3rd

   

"Forgive Me Someday"

   

Tatiana Mayfield, Ben Bohorquez (Tatiana LadyMay Mayfield) (Fort Worth, TX, USA)

2016

   

Performance

   

Honorable Mention

   

"Flew"

   

Angeelia Maasik, Andres Kopper (Angeelia Ft. NOEP) (Tallinn, Harju, Estonia)