2013



AAA

Aloft

   

Dave Crowe (Resin Moon) (Alice Springs, NT, Australia)

Broke

   

Mia Minichiello, Eric Radloff (Bear Attack) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Finally Here

   

Justin Froese, Nancy Montgomery (San Diego, CA, USA)

Gasoline

   

Christian O'Brien, Phoebe Baker, Louisa James (Alpine) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Ghost In My House

   

Lucy Schwartz (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Lo-Fi

   

Sophie Koh, Ben Lee, Brad Wood (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

Mercy Killer

   

Bertie Blackman, Francois Tetaz (Northcote, VIC, Australia)

Set Me On Fire

   

Missy Higgins, Butterfly Boucher (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

So Long

   

Phillip-Michael Scales (Briar Rabbit) (Chicago, IL, USA)

The Youth

   

Danny Odom (Mode) (Grand Junction, CO, USA)

Unseen Things

   

Flashbulb Fires (Denver, CO, USA)

Upsidedownbackwards

   

Julian Temple Wilson (Julian Temple Band) (Dunedin, New Zealand)

Westinghouse

   

Conrad Shiner (Bellefonte, PA, USA)


ADULT CONTEMPORARY (AC)

Just Another Night

   

Andy Albert, Dan Smyers, Blair Daly, Bobby Huff (Bonaventure) (Nashville, TN, USA)

Like There Never Was You

   

Nicky Barot, Kenny Lamb, Anthony Little (Los Alamitos, CA, USA)

Muscles And Bones

   

Esmay Luck, Max Luck, Richard Darbyshire (The Luck) (London, England)

Nothing Left Here To Burn

   

Stacy Hogan (Nashville, TN, USA)

Please Go Lightly

   

Worldfly (Darwin, NT, Australia)

Remake You Mine

   

Caleb Fletcher (Greenville, SC, USA)

Running From Love

   

Toby Lightman (New York, NY, USA)

Silly Little Love Songs

   

Sarah Packiam, Tim Mitchell (Miami, FL, USA)

Silver

   

Lena Fayre, Brian Howes (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA)

Sweet

   

Matt Barus (Dukes) (Christchurch, New Zealand)

Terrifying Love

   

Joe Given (Surrey, BC, Canada)

You And I

   

Damien Leith (Sydney, NSW, Australia)


AMERICANA

Good For A Bad Guy

   

Alexis Babini, Adam Tressler (Easton, CT, USA)

If I Were You

   

Jason Horowitz (The Whiskey Farm) (Madison, WI, USA)

In Lieu Of You

   

Paul Creane (Paul Creane & The Changing Band) (Wexford, Ireland)

Let The Blue Skies Go To Your Head

   

Jesse Terry (Stonington, CT, USA)

Lovin' In The Fall

   

Bex Chilcott (Ruby Boots) (Perth, WA, Australia)

Morning In Glen Burnie

   

Tom McBride (Boston, MA, USA)

Outta Here (Ballad Of Chris Green)

   

Cyndi Boste (Hepburn, VIC, Australia)

Stick Around

   

David Ramirez (Austin, TX, USA)

Swing Low

   

Scott Nolan (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

The Avenue

   

Miles Calder (Miles Calder & The Rumours) (Wellington, New Zealand)

The Hardest Thing To See

   

Markus Rill (Munich, Germany)

Throw Me A Line

   

Cole Mitchell (Cole Mitchell And The Curs) (Albuquerque, NM, USA)

Walkin' Shoes

   

Gina Sicilia (Nashville, TN, USA)

What We Want

   

Gena Rose Bruce (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

Woke Up On Pills

   

Brendan Willing James (B Willing) (Ojai, CA, USA)


BLUES

Bloodrush

   

Andreas Stamnes (Little Andrew) (Hjorangavag, Norway)

I Keep On Holdin' On

   

Terry Hanck (Chicago, IL, USA)

I'm Less Blue

   

Jesse Briggs (Yabucoa, Puerto Rico)

If Loving You Is Crazy

   

Castro Coleman (Mr. Sipp The Mississippi Blues Child) (McComb, MS, USA)

It Ain't Mine

   

Linda Rodney (Chocolate Thunder) (Greenville, SC, USA)

Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye

   

Al Reed (Johnny Winter) (New Orleans, LA, USA)

Let Him Be Blues

   

Carole Fredericks (Paris, France)

Move A Little Closer

   

Haakon Hoeye, William Troiani (Oslo, Norway)

My Hillcountry Blues

   

Rita Engedalen (Kongsberg, Norway)

Put One Over

   

Matthew Curry & The Fury (Bloomington, IL, USA)

Sun On My Back

   

Ferci Kovacs (T. Rogers) (Budapest, Hungary)

Tell Me

   

Heidi Solheim, Pristine (Tromso, Norway)

Twisting The Knife

   

Ronnie Byrd Foster, Bob Greenlee (Carrie A Foster) (Deltona, FL, USA)

What's A Girl To Do

   

Iseula Hingano, Nathan Brett (Blue Eyes Cry) (Newport, VIC, Australia)

You Ain't Coming Home

   

Paul Turley, Paul Muir (Albany Down) (London, England)


CHILDREN'S MUSIC

Animal Pals

   

Scott Langley (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Be Myself

   

Helen Austin (Comox Valley, BC, Canada)

Fairy Tale Love

   

Lisa Sniderman (Aoede) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Helmet

   

Joanie Leeds (Joanie Leeds And The Nightlights) (New York, NY, USA)

I Can Do Anything

   

Nathan Meckel (The Happy Racers) (Nashville, TN, USA)

I Like Apples

   

Gary Silberman (Gary Kazoo) (Pembroke Pines, FL, USA)

Life Is A Rollercoaster

   

Marlowe Stone (Marlowe & The Mix) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Little Things

   

Lisa Sniderman (Aoede) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Loose Tooth

   

Mama Mac (Bala Cynwyd, PA, USA)

Monsters

   

Scott Langley (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Ow Ow Ow

   

Jamie Saxe (The Mighty bUZZniks) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

The Fairy Tale Song

   

Deborah L Wedekind, Don Koch (DeDe) (Houston, TX, USA)

Underneath My Bed

   

Helen Austin (Comox Valley, BC, Canada)

When I Get Bald

   

Alastair Moock (Medford, MA, USA)


COMEDY/NOVELTY

All Around The World

   

Mark Silverman (Sherman Oaks, CA, USA)

Champagne For My Furby

   

Eric Heidbreder, Andrew Reiman (Springbo) (Merrillville, IN, USA)

Depressed

   

Pat Godwin (Dallas, PA, USA)

Facebook Birthday

   

Matthew Patrick Davis (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

I'm Goin' Ugly Early Tonight

   

Brent Burns, Bill Whyte, Pete Hourihan (Gulf Shores, AL, USA)

Lambchop

   

Emily Pakes (Purdy Holsom) (Durham, NC, USA)

Mountain Man

   

Patrick Scott (Nashville, TN, USA)

She Doesn't Like Radiohead

   

Matthew Patrick Davis (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

She's Got An A$$ That Won't Quit

   

Troy Kokol (Calgary, AB, Canada)

That's Why I Keep Him

   

Kacey Jones, Jesse Goldberg, Bill Flowerree (Nashville, TN, USA)

The 12 Drinking Days Of Christmas

   

Danny McMaster (Tallai, QLD, Australia)

The Hustler Store

   

Jeff Marx (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

The Man Flu

   

Roberto Cassani (Perth, Scotland)

Wood Tick Song

   

Larry Heagle (Menomonie, WI, USA)

You Can't Get To Heaven

   

Pat Godwin (Dallas, PA, USA)


COUNTRY

Better

   

Rick Monroe, Michael Freeman, Eric Torres (Nashville, TN, USA)

Breathe

   

Matt Aslanian, Kent Bell, Kyle Gaston, Justin Haber (Breaking Southwest) (McKinney, TX, USA)

Can't Put You Down

   

Michael Max McGee, Lee Johnson, Scot Miller (Philipsburg, PA, USA)

Flesh And Bone

   

Casey Barnes, Rick Price (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

Give Her The World

   

Adam Eckersley, Jason Reeves, Danelle Joy Leverett (Mannering Park, NSW, Australia)

His Name Was Sam

   

Ella Mae Bowen, Rachel Thibodeau (Wahalla, SC, USA)

I Have Your Touch

   

Fairchild Brothers (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Little Bit Small Town

   

Kaylee Bell, Mike Carr (Waimate, New Zealand)

Loved By You

   

Candice Russell (Tualatin, OR, USA)

Mine

   

Jaylene Johnson, Taylor Watson, James Andrew Tooke (Taylor Watson) (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

Miss You Anywhere

   

SaraBeth Swagerty, Dean Sams, Misty Rae Carson (SaraBeth) (Murphy, TX, USA)

Wild At Heart

   

Brendan Cooney, Ryan Cooney, David Mozdzanowski, Benjamin Lozano (The Gallery) (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Wings

   

Brad Cunningham (Columbia, MO, USA)

Wish I Knew

   

Lisa Whitters, Hailey Whitters (Swisher, IA, USA)


DANCE/ELECTRONICA

#StopHate

   

Kwanza Jones, Luke Tozour, Trevor Gilliland (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Awake

   

Dave Crowe (Resin Moon) (Alice Springs, NT, Australia)

Beautiful Mistake

   

Haiydn Zafer (Nez Erok) (Perth, WA, Australia)

Crisis

   

Kavex (Singapore)

Do What You Say

   

Cat Jahnke (Cat And The Menagerie) (Winnipeg, MB, Canada)

Electrofy

   

Emmanuel Cinq-Mars (DJ 5th Mars) (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Fearless

   

Tiffany Desrosiers, Troy Samson (Langley, BC, Canada)

Heartbeat

   

Beazy (Toronto, Canada)

Hero (Ft. Kate Wild)

   

Mon Frere (Brighton, England)

I Am Only Me

   

Toby Farrugia (St. Julians, Malta)

Illegal

   

Randi (Bucharest, Romania)

It's Not Over

   

Richard Pilkington, Jack Jenkins (London, England)

Like U

   

Margus Piik (Marcus Peak) (Tallinn, Estonia)

Listen To Soul, Listen To Blues

   

SAFIA (Canberra, ACT, Australia)

Love Storm

   

Eamonn Lindsay (Dr Teddy De Love), Tia Peyton, Conan Lindsay, Bradley Jackson (Tia Peyton Ft. Bushy Brads) (Dublin, Ireland)

Outside Of Time

   

Shahead Mostafa Far, Juliet Lyons (Shahead Ft. Juliet Lyons) (Tehran, Iran)


FOLK/SINGER-SONGWRITER

All

   

Jordy Searcy (Fairhope, AL, USA)

All Good Things (Come To Those Who Wait) Ft. Ron Sexsmith

   

Ryan Granville-Martin (Toronto, ON, Canada)

All In My Head

   

Missy Higgins, Butterfly Boucher (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

Don't Hurt

   

Sam Weber (North Saanich, BC, Canada)

Heaven

   

Luke Brindley (Reston, VA, USA)

I Get High

   

Yuma Sasaki, Marlee Fay (Yokohama, Japan / Portland, OR, USA)

I Wouldn't Dance

   

David Myles (Halifax, NS, Canada)

Leaving Familiar

   

Michael Theodore (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Let Yourself

   

Martyn Joseph (Cardiff, Wales)

Part Time Philosopher

   

Megan Slankard, Scott Greiner, Pollen Music Group (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Pray My Dear Daughter

   

Charles Jenkins (Charles Jenkins & The Zhivagos) (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

She's Gone (For Good This Time)

   

Barry Privett, Carter Gravatt, Terry Clark, Jason Neal, Jon Markel (Carbon Leaf) (Richmond, VA, USA)

Six Three

   

Ivan Rubenstein-Gillis (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Sparks

   

Myla Smith (Memphis, TN, USA)

Sunken Ship

   

Will Dailey (Boston, MA, USA)

The Way Home

   

Helen Austin, Paul Otten (Big Little Lions) (Comox Valley, BC, Canada)


GOSPEL/CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Avalanche

   

Jacob Thomas (The Crossing Kind) (Citrus Heights, CA, USA)

Calling Out

   

Aaron Wagner, Tyler Halford (Weatherford, TX, USA)

Everybody Sing

   

David Leask, Debra Alexander (Mississauga, ON, Canada)

Everything Tonight

   

Brant Pethick (Ottawa, ON, Canada)

Hope Around The Corner

   

About The Author (Ocean Shores, WA, USA)

I Need You

   

John Stoehr, Dave Cleveland (Chattanooga, TN, USA)

Light of Bethlehem

   

Rebecca DeSantis (Beka DeSantis) (Memphis, TN, USA)

Release The Sound

   

Roma Waterman (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

Shine

   

Carole Fredericks (Paris, France)

The Lord's Prayer

   

Emmanuel Carlos St. Omer (Castries, St. Lucia)

The One

   

JD Baxter, K Hickin (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

To God Be The Fame

   

Tim Hageland, Tanya Riches (Elliot, IL, USA)

We Are Yours

   

Jamie Nunnally (Thomasville, GA, USA)

We Cannot Contain All You Pour Out

   

Kris MacQueen (Wilson & MacQueen) (Kitchener, ON, Canada)


INSTRUMENTAL

Chaca

   

Moto Fukushima (House Of Waters) (Kobe, Japan)

Changes

   

Alexandru Simescu (United Simesky Institutes) (Bucharest, Romania)

Mejorana Mesano

   

Eduardo Charpentier de Castro (Panama City, Panama)

Monti's Revenge

   

Chris McKhool, Kevin Laliberte (Sultans Of String) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Mood Swing

   

Sergey Ignatov (Acoustic Fantasy) (Everett, WA, USA)

Mystic Journey

   

Yiannis Kapoulas (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Not Yet

   

Sean Wagner (Sean Wagner And The Ne'er Do Wells) (Portland, OR, USA)

Okinawa

   

Shunzo Ohno (Gifu, Japan)

On Blondes And Detectives

   

Jorge Grundman (Madrid, Spain)

Pursuit

   

Lawson Rollins (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Sable

   

Rea Krakover (Fire Hook) (Kfar Aza, Israel)

The Invasion Of Mayberry

   

Jim Pfeifer (Gilbert, AZ, USA)

Two Worlds Collide

   

Ed Dampier (Leicester, England)

U-Turn

   

Samantha Robichaud (Riverview, NB, Canada)


JAZZ

Agog

   

Bruno Raberg (Lexington, MA, USA)

Bunyips

   

Tony Barnard (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Crossing Colors - Harmony

   

Yuichiro Tokuda (Chiba, Japan)

Dog Dance

   

Jerry De Villiers Jr. (St-Hubert, QC, Canada)

Ehlatini (The Bush)

   

Rashid Lanie (Johannesburg, South Africa)

Inspiration Point

   

Jason Anick (Boston, MA, USA)

King Cyrus Enters Babylon

   

Daren Burns (Sedona, AZ, USA)

Magnetic Whale

   

Luka Veselinovic (Veselino Jazz Project) (Zagreb, Croatia)

Musashi

   

Shunzo Ohno (Gifu, Japan)

My Lover And My Friend

   

Gregg Arthur, Casper Tromp (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Occupy

   

Jason Anick (Boston, MA, USA)

Phantom Fish

   

Sergio Galvao (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Top Dog

   

Jens Larsen (Traeben) (Skjern, Denmark)

Truth & the Abstract Blues [featuring Kurt Elling]

   

Yuto Kanazawa (Shirakawa City, Japan)


LATIN

Adicta

   

Axe Follin, Mechi Pieretti (4FLY(For Freaks Like You)) (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Algo Que Decir

   

Marisela Puicon (Marisela) (Lima, Peru)

Crazy Mambo

   

Dirk Frederik Klawitter Brasil (Sol Naciente Orchestra) (Hamburg, Germany)

Dale Chocolate

   

Don Chezina (Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico)

Dame Un Poquito

   

Juan F. Parra (Juanfran) (Bogota, Colombia)

Donde Vivir Es Eterno

   

Martino Succetti, Antonio Leiva, Santiago Larramendi (Fatkingbulla) (Miami, FL, USA)

El Karma

   

Pedro Rock, Orlando Vitto (Pedro Cordero) (Miami Beach, FL, USA)

Enamorado De Ti

   

Maikel Romera Alonso (Chapa C) (Holguin, Cuba)

Hola Gabre

   

Pablo Huaroc (PablogoO) (Lima, Peru)

Immigrant

   

IMMI, Gray Devio (Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Mariposa

   

Zara Sky (Atlanta, GA, USA)

Menea

   

Gabriel Boyer (GabyBoy) (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Pobrecita

   

Fabrizio Zoro, Scalici Massimo (La Maxima 79) (Busto Arsizio, Italy)

Soledad

   

Agustin Enciso, Carlos Eli Vargas, Gaby Enciso, Tomas Enciso (Elah) (Hermosillo, Mexico)

Ten Cuidao

   

David Frankel (Avenida B) (New York, NY, USA)

Tu Amor

   

Angel Eduardo, Henry Alonzo, Omar Galarza (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Ven A Mi

   

Rafael Rioz (Santiago, Chile)


LYRICS ONLY

A Father's Hand

   

J. A. Curliss (Apex, NC, USA)

Bare Bone

   

Holly Anton (Youngstown, OH, USA)

Billy's Dream

   

Tony King (Beautifully Mad) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Closed Door

   

Shane Timmo (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

French Translation

   

Ad Frank (Somerville, MA, USA)

Gospel Of A Fool

   

Glenn Hammerstad (Oslo, Norway)

Hope In Harlem

   

Richard Dames (Endless Naps) (New York, NY, USA)

I Know Leavin'

   

Brian D. Bell (Madison, WI, USA)

In Her Arms When I Died

   

Bryan Tess (Tralee, Ireland)

Last Night Was Whatever

   

Kyla C. Sullivan (Columbia, MD, USA)

Like A Star

   

M.T. Adam (Fulford, BC, Canada)

Mosaic Me

   

Andrea Pandolfi (State College, PA, USA)

Rocks In My Head

   

Dale Jellings (Madison, WI, USA)

She's My Nicotine

   

Bryan Broussard, Spencer Lull (Ocala, FL, USA)

The Alpha Bet

   

Richard Dames (Endless Naps) (New York, NY, USA)

To The Blues

   

Steve Voitko (Toms River, NJ, USA)


MUSIC VIDEO

Boy

   

Bertie Blackman, Francois Tetaz (Northcote, VIC, Australia - Director: Quan Yeomans)

Come Into My Head

   

Kimbra Johnson (Kimbra), Keith Ciancia, Sonny J Mason (Auckland, New Zealand - Director: Guy Franklin)

Define Me

   

Ryan Amador (Los Angeles, CA, USA - Director: Tom Gustafson)

Everything You Wanted

   

Sebastian Cohen, Yves Roberts, Montgomery Cooper (Clubfeet) (Sydney, NSW, Australia - Director: Josh Thomas)

Falling Apart

   

Themba Thompson (The Khanz) (Sydney, NSW, Australia - Director: Ben Cox)

Here With Me

   

Robert Gillies (Stirling, Scotland - Director: Oscar Gomez)

Love Burning Alive

   

Lena Fayre, Kosta Lois, Jenn DeCilveo (Los Angeles, CA, USA - Director: Leah McKissock)

Loving Myself

   

Hairy Soul Man (Melbourne, VIC, Australia - Director: Kai Smythe)

My Favourite Time Of Year

   

Leigh Haggerwood (The Florin Street Band) (Bath, England - Director: Nick Bartleet)

Regular Guy

   

Matt Morris, Ben Worley (Old Friends) (Nashville, TN, USA - Director: Nick Serban)

Separated

   

Stan Lee Cole (Antwerp, Belgium - Director: Mark Borgions)

Smoke & Wine

   

Oliver Baines (Flight Brigade) (London, England - Directors: Seth Baines and Pascal Hughes )

Stimela

   

Wynter Gordon (New York, NY, USA - Director: Wynter Gordon)


PERFORMANCE

Come Into My Head

   

Kimbra Johnson (Kimbra), Keith Ciancia, Sonny J Mason (Auckland, New Zealand)

Don't Hold Your Breath

   

Alexa Cerciello (Alexa Marie) (East Islip, NY, USA)

Ehlatini (The Bush)

   

Rashid Lanie (Johannesburg, South Africa)

Fearless

   

Tiffany Desrosiers, Troy Samson (Langley, BC, Canada)

His Name Was Sam

   

Ella Mae Bowen, Rachel Thibodeau (Wahalla, SC, USA)

Life As An Extra

   

Jacob Jeffries (Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA)

Love Burning Alive

   

Lena Fayre, Kosta Lois, Jenn DeCilveo (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Memphis

   

Liz Longley (Nashville, TN, USA)

Mercy Killer

   

Bertie Blackman, Francois Tetaz (Northcote, VIC, Australia)

My Dark Crusade

   

Sophie Hanlon (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Run To You

   

Jessie Lefebvre (Timmins, ON, Canada)

Shields Of Fire

   

Niamh Murphy (Foxglove) (Cork, Ireland)

Smells Like Rain

   

Bhavana Reddy, Jonas Blomqvist, Dennis Nilsson (New Dehli, India; Stockholm, Sweden; Vaxjo, Sweden)

Those Were the Days/Sooner Or Later

   

Chase Thompson, Shane Santanna, Zac Burrell (Goodnight Argent) (Pasco, WA, USA)

Two Way Street

   

Kimbra Johnson (Kimbra), Francois Tetaz (Auckland, New Zealand)

When I Found You

   

Nakia Reynoso, Barry Goldberg (Nakia) (Austin, TX, USA)


POP/TOP 40

Beautiful Morning

   

David Samuel Gray (Atlanta, GA, USA)

Blackbirds

   

Carolyne Neuman (NOVI), Lee Miles (Los Angeles, CA, USA)

Boy With A Kite

   

Joe Moralez (Dallas, TX, USA)

Building Castles

   

Astir (London, England)

Come Into My Head

   

Kimbra Johnson (Kimbra), Keith Ciancia, Sonny J Mason (Auckland, New Zealand)

Heart On Fire

   

Molly Hunt, Cheyenne Medders, Rebekah Powell (Detroit, MI, USA)

Hey Adam Levine

   

Tim Mahoney (Minneapolis, MN, USA)

Kick Drum

   

Kaylee Johnston, Murray Daigle (Vancouver, BC, Canada)

Living The Dream

   

Katie Scott, Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper (Kittens Of The Internet) (Auckland, New Zealand)

Love Burning Alive

   

Lena Fayre, Kosta Lois, Jenn DeCilveo (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA)

Moonsea

   

Phildel (London, England)

On The Radio

   

Kawehi Wight (Kawehi) (Eudora, KS, USA)

Push Play

   

Szymon Folwarczny, Mikolaj Marcela, Patrycja Zarychta (Magnetic Clouds) (Katowice, Poland)

Those Were The Days/Sooner Or Later

   

Chase Thompson, Shane Santanna, Zac Burrell (Goodnight Argent) (Pasco, WA, USA)

Walk Away

   

Tara Simon (Atlanta, GA, USA)


R&B/HIP-HOP

Anger Management

   

Emmanuel Oware (A.I (Ayisi Ican)) (Accra, Ghana)

Baby Mama

   

Ebedoz (Toronto, ON, Canada)

Caroline

   

Pause (Venice, CA, USA)

Drummers And Healers

   

Paul Peterson, Susannah Melvoin, Doyle Bramhall II, Jason Peterson-DeLaire (fDeluxe) (Minneapolis, MN, USA)

Have You Seen

   

Pause (Venice, CA, USA)

Hell Of A Night

   

Kyle Bent (Randolph, MA, USA)

Holy Water

   

(RAS) Riders Against The Storm (Austin, TX, USA)

Just For One Night

   

Tari Lovell (Tari) (Kingston, Jamaica)

Lioness

   

Ayvee (Foster City, CA, USA)

Never Made It

   

Teri "Lyric" Green (Chicago, IL, USA)

Outside

   

Red Martina (Philadelphia, PA, USA)

Rock-A-Bye

   

Ray Clayton (Ray) (London, England)

Superstar

   

Spoat (Miami, FL, USA)

Take My Crown

   

Acer (Leicester, England)


ROCK

Anyhow

   

Take Shelter (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Is This How You Feel

   

Isabella Manfredi, Jack Moffitt, Thomas Champion, Luke Davison (The Preatures) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Louie

   

James Mullally (Bearbones) (Athlone, Ireland)

Make Your Colors Run

   

Matthew Cates, Aaron Cates (The Daily Howl) (Nashville, TN, USA)

Me

   

Nicky Barot, Billy Austin (Los Alamitos, CA, USA)

My Juliet

   

Gavin Dean (The Deans) (Galway, Ireland)

Neon Cola Signs

   

Eric Robinson, Mike Willmett, James Laubscher, Daniel Murphy (My Fiction) (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

One More Time

   

The Easy Hearts (Christchurch, New Zealand)

Searching

   

The Fool (Mexico City, Mexico)

Seven

   

Benjamin Dowd, Sam Reale, Jordan Hicks (Apes) (Bacchus Marsh, VIC, Australia)

The Night Has An Alibi

   

Wons Phreely (Perth, WA, Australia)

The Way You Are

   

Peter Hickman (London, England)

Werewolves

   

Calling All Cars (Melbourne, VIC, Australia)

You Say

   

Frank Fussa (Morning Fuzz) (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Your Love Don't Kill Me

   

Blood Red Boots (Chicago, IL, USA)


TEEN

A Girl's Advice (The X-Box Song)

   

Meadow Ryann (Charlestown, IN, USA)

Armistice Day

   

Matt Jaffe (Matt Jaffe & The Distractions) (San Francisco, CA, USA)

Boston

   

Spencer Hendricks (Pipe Dream) (Chagrin Falls, OH, USA)

Ceaseless Goodbye

   

Imogen Clark (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Chase The Moon

   

Lileana Ibur (Bella & Lily) (St Louis, MO, USA)

Crazy, Crazy

   

Madisyn Elise (College Park, GA, USA)

Damn Cigarettes

   

Jenny Tolman (Brentwood, TN, USA)

Day Mne Ispit' (Let Me Indulge)

   

Vladislav Kurasov (Kiev, Ukraine)

Ended

   

Sophie Rose Abrams (Sophie Rose) (Hidden Hills, CA, USA)

Eye for an Eye

   

Charlotte Sabina (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA)

Fight For You

   

Olivia Penalva (Vernon, BC, Canada)

Golden Hearts

   

Forrest Burnham (Burnham) (Arlington, VT, USA)

Homework

   

Victoria Celestine (San Antonio, TX, USA)

Kiss You

   

Ruby Montey (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

Over The Fence

   

Andrea Kaden (Gold Coast, QLD, Australia)

You're Beautiful

   

Carmen Brandy (Safety Harbor, FL, USA)


WORLD

African Shaker Jam

   

Alex Kajumulo (Muleba, Tanzania)

Alabe

   

Pedro Logan (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)

Awusiwana

   

Albino Mbie (Maputo, Mozambique)

Brahmskovskaya

   

Peter Lang, Jost Knapp (Gimpelakwa) (Leipzig, Germany)

Fire

   

Gustav Rasmussen, Michael Blicher (The KutiMangoes) (Copenhagen, Denmark)

Kuimba

   

Richard Gannaway, Miriam Stockley, Jay Oliver (AOMUSIC) (Asheville, NC, USA)

Newborn

   

Iqram Magdon-Ismail (Iqram) (Harare, Zimbabwe)

Price Of Everything

   

Meta Dia (Meta & The Cornerstones) (New York, NY, USA)

Sitti (Granny)

   

The Chehade Brothers, Elia Azzar, Michel Elefteriades (The Chehade Brothers) (Beirut, Lebanon)

Sukuma Wiki

   

Annette Oduor (AnnieSoul) (Nairobi, Kenya)

Temptament

   

Hyenik, Chiasmatic (Vsetin, Czech Republic)

Tirpini

   

Alise Ketnere (Fox Lima) (Ogre, Latvia)

Village In Me

   

Andrew McPherson, Jah Youssouf (Eccodek) (Guelph, ON, Canada)


UNSIGNED ONLY

Building Castles

   

Astir (London, England)

Falling Apart

   

Themba Thompson (The Khanz) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

It's Probably Over

   

Jacob Washington (The Hearts Bleed) (San Diego, CA, USA)

Living The Dream

   

Katie Scott, Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper (Kittens Of The Internet) (Auckland, New Zealand)

Louie

   

James Mullally (Bearbones) (Athlone, Ireland)

Loved At All

   

Joel Ansett (Spokane, WA, USA)

Meant From The Start

   

Ferdinando Arno (Common Mama) (Milan, Italy)

Muscles And Bones

   

Esmay Luck, Max Luck, Richard Darbyshire (The Luck) (London, England)

My Dark Crusade

   

Sophie Hanlon (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Smoke & Wine

   

Oliver Baines (Flight Brigade) (London, England)

Step Inside

   

Azaria Byrne, Kara Jayne, Jordan McDonald, Ronnie Simmonsa (The Art) (Sydney, NSW, Australia)

Terrifying Love

   

Joe Given (Surrey, BC, Canada)

This Is What It Feels Like

   

Ella Mae Bowen, Mark Irwin, Josh Kear (Wahalla, SC, USA)

Warriors

   

Tomas Twyman (CoCo And The Butterfields) (Canterbury, England)

Yet...

   

Claire Nordstrom (Pacific Palisades, CA, USA)


CLICK TO SEE THE LIST OF SEMI-FINALISTS


2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

© 2014 International Songwriting Competition, Inc. All rights reserved. No part of the contents of any page of this website may be reproduced without written permission. Site design by Melodic Virtue.